Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:25.532 Q
2 4 32 AKAR Furkan TUR 1:26.182 Q
3 2 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:48.729 ADV
4 5 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:51.598 ADV
PEN 1 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:27.018 Q
2 2 194 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:27.242 Q
3 5 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.961 ADV
PEN 1 6 HAMELIN Charles CAN PEN
PEN 4 196 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:28.389 Q
2 4 67 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 1:28.560 Q
3 3 56 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:28.652
4 1 102 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 1:30.594
PEN 5 114 TREACY Farrell GBR PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 48 WU Dajing CHN 1:24.613 Q
2 2 7 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 1:24.673 Q
3 5 23 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 1:24.923
4 4 77 MIYATA Shogo JPN 1:26.959 ADV
PEN 1 14 KNEGT Sjinkie NED PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:25.948 Q
2 2 180 COREY Brendan AUS 1:25.958 Q
3 4 59 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:27.630
4 1 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 1:27.809
5 5 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL 1:27.993

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 49 AN Kai CHN 1:26.019 Q
2 5 66 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 1:26.092 Q
3 1 122 van 'T WOUT Jens NED 1:26.106
4 2 92 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:26.348
5 4 17 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:26.465

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 51 KIM Dongwook KOR 1:25.396 Q
2 4 72 DION Pascal CAN 1:25.539 Q
3 1 68 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 1:26.547
4 3 57 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:27.113
PEN 5 25 BERZINS Reinis LAT PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:26.919 Q
2 3 98 KIM Brandon USA 1:27.051 Q
3 5 83 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 1:27.776
4 2 55 PARK In Wook KOR no time
PEN 4 54 REN Ziwei CHN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.