Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Dordrecht (NED)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:09.244 Q
2 2 6 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:09.364 Q
3 4 57 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2:09.559 q
4 6 85 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:13.414
5 5 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 2:14.464
6 3 68 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:18.164

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 194 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 2:15.656 Q
2 4 16 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:15.706 Q
3 3 122 van 'T WOUT Jens NED 2:15.811 q
4 2 98 KIM Brandon USA 2:15.924
5 6 77 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:16.059
6 1 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:16.706

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:14.021 Q
2 2 196 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS 2:14.153 Q
3 1 54 REN Ziwei CHN 2:14.175 q
4 3 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:14.462
5 6 114 TREACY Farrell GBR 2:14.900
PEN 5 23 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 14 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:13.987 Q
2 4 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:14.039 Q
3 1 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:14.182 q
4 5 59 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:14.336
5 3 84 TREACY Niall GBR 2:14.491
6 6 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL 2:17.135

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:13.573 Q
2 2 10 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 2:13.649 Q
3 1 4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:13.749 q
4 5 83 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 2:13.896
5 3 81 SELLIER Diane POL 2:14.509
6 6 130 de ROSE Ethan NZL no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 195 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR 2:13.468 Q
2 5 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:13.512 Q
3 2 56 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:13.636 q
4 1 51 KIM Dongwook KOR 2:13.751
5 3 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:15.544
6 6 32 AKAR Furkan TUR 2:22.173

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 7 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 2:17.707 Q
2 4 94 LI Wenlong CHN 2:17.802 Q
3 1 72 DION Pascal CAN 2:18.015 q
4 3 25 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:18.119
5 5 66 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 2:18.267
6 6 180 COREY Brendan AUS 2:18.296

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.