Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Debrecen (HUN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 SARAULT Courtney CAN 2:26.445 Q
2 6 12 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:26.791 Q
3 4 16 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 2:27.151 q
4 5 60 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:27.170
5 3 51 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:27.996
6 1 140 RASSKAZOVA Vera RUS 2:30.263

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 37 KIM Jiyoo KOR 2:21.430 Q
2 1 45 ZHANG Yuting CHN 2:22.141 Q
3 3 20 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:22.238 q
4 4 65 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:23.444
5 6 26 den DULK Tineke BEL 2:29.900
PEN 5 25 JACOBS Gina GER PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:27.919 Q
2 4 6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 2:28.287 Q
3 3 4 POUTSMA Selma NED 2:28.354 q
4 5 46 BLAIS Danae CAN 2:28.850
5 1 93 LETAI Julie USA 2:29.246
6 6 57 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 2:39.377

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:23.619 Q
2 5 8 SANTOS Kristen USA 2:23.723 Q
3 3 32 STODDARD Corinne USA 2:24.441 q
4 4 70 HIRAI Ami JPN 2:24.780
5 1 58 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:25.550
6 6 22 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 47 LEE Yubin KOR 2:41.331 Q
2 5 5 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:41.431 Q
3 6 67 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:41.662 q
4 3 63 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 2:42.981
5 1 94 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 2:45.203
PEN 4 31 TALAYEVA Volha BLR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 40 CHOI Minjeong KOR 2:21.421 Q
2 6 36 HAN Yu Tong CHN 2:22.151 Q
3 5 15 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 2:22.308 q
4 1 23 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:22.524
5 4 24 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 2:30.302
PEN 3 132 GUO Yihan CHN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:34.399 Q
2 4 10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:34.528 Q
3 3 142 Anna VOSTRIKOVA RUS 2:34.546 q
4 2 72 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 2:34.590
5 6 83 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 2:35.938
6 5 66 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:37.025

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.