Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Nagoya (JPN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 SARAULT Courtney CAN 2:27.507 Q
2 2 58 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:27.945 Q
3 3 67 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:28.105
4 4 99 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 2:28.347
5 6 28 ASCIC Valentina CRO 2:29.315
6 7 94 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 2:31.606
7 5 18 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:32.134

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 37 KIM Jiyoo KOR 2:23.634 Q
2 3 12 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:23.716 Q
3 2 56 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:23.782 q
4 6 139 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA POL 2:24.130
5 7 26 den DULK Tineke BEL 2:28.872
6 5 105 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 2:29.614
7 4 116 IVANDIC Maja CRO 2:30.957

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 8 SANTOS Kristen USA 2:25.972 Q
2 1 36 HAN Yu Tong CHN 2:26.118 Q
3 4 51 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:26.748
4 7 131 de SERRES-RAINVILLE Camille CAN 2:26.766
5 3 60 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:27.250
6 6 29 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 2:40.861
7 5 17 VANKOVA Petra CZE no time

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:34.569 Q
2 7 15 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 2:35.008 Q
3 3 32 STODDARD Corinne USA 2:35.021
4 4 83 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 2:36.217
5 5 113 BURIC Katarina CRO 2:40.193
6 6 74 THOMSON Kathryn GBR no time ADV
PEN 2 10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:34.920 Q
2 1 20 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:35.781 Q
3 3 72 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 2:35.882
4 6 129 CHYSTAYA Katsiaryna BLR 2:36.905
5 7 130 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 2:37.304
6 4 73 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 2:39.053
7 5 101 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 2:42.353

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:45.645 Q
2 3 70 HIRAI Ami JPN 2:45.796 Q
3 2 44 KIM A Lang KOR 2:46.096 ADV
4 6 93 LETAI Julie USA 2:47.200
5 5 120 ROBERTS Isabelle GBR 2:47.883
6 4 31 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:48.024
PEN 7 132 GUO Yihan CHN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:23.831 Q
2 3 65 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 2:25.424 Q
3 2 63 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 2:25.522
4 4 84 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 2:25.612
5 6 136 SOMODI Maja HUN 2:25.715
6 5 108 ECKSTEIN Lisa GER 2:29.130
7 7 143 CHATTHAISONG Thanutchaya THA 2:33.810

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 47 LEE Yubin KOR 2:40.502 Q
2 3 6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 2:40.701 Q
3 1 45 ZHANG Yuting CHN 2:40.708
4 5 22 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 2:42.911
5 6 24 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 2:46.180
6 4 121 DUBROVA Uliana UKR 2:46.317
7 7 137 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 2:49.179

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 46 BLAIS Danae CAN 2:41.364 Q
2 2 7 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 2:41.399 Q
3 4 25 JACOBS Gina GER 2:41.716
4 5 140 RASSKAZOVA Vera RUS 2:41.829
5 3 23 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:42.253
6 6 124 HOYLAND Holly GBR 2:44.284
7 7 135 LAM Ching Yan HKG 2:45.503

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.