Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 POUTSMA Selma NED 1:29.718 Q
2 2 142 Anna VOSTRIKOVA RUS 1:29.746 Q
3 4 52 BINEY Maame USA 1:30.175 q
4 3 3 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:34.915 ADV
PEN 5 16 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:31.117 Q
2 3 45 ZHANG Yuting CHN 1:31.233 Q
3 2 65 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:31.880
4 4 20 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:32.953
5 5 24 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 1:33.292

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 40 CHOI Minjeong KOR 1:28.737 Q
2 3 2 SARAULT Courtney CAN 1:29.345 Q
3 5 58 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 1:29.536 q
4 2 5 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:29.987
5 4 67 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:30.630

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 35 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:30.094 Q
2 3 36 HAN Yu Tong CHN 1:30.156 Q
3 2 6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 1:30.254 q
4 4 84 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 1:31.111
5 5 94 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 1:32.898

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:29.860 Q
2 2 10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:30.716 Q
3 4 12 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:30.877
4 3 11 MAZUR Nikola POL 1:31.521
5 5 72 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 1:31.671

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 37 KIM Jiyoo KOR 1:28.677 Q
2 4 7 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:28.765 Q
3 2 132 GUO Yihan CHN 1:28.864 q
4 5 60 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 1:29.009
5 3 25 JACOBS Gina GER 1:30.016

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 47 LEE Yubin KOR 1:29.181 Q
2 5 15 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 1:29.371 Q
3 3 9 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:29.511 q
4 2 32 STODDARD Corinne USA 1:29.649
5 4 108 ECKSTEIN Lisa GER 1:32.809

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.