Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 35 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:30.282 Q
2 5 132 GUO Yihan CHN 1:30.688 Q
3 3 58 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 1:30.697 q
4 2 27 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:32.628
5 4 22 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 1:34.664

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 40 CHOI Minjeong KOR 1:28.541 Q
2 2 5 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:28.662 Q
3 3 4 POUTSMA Selma NED 1:29.048 q
4 4 17 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:29.471

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 37 KIM Jiyoo KOR 1:30.151 Q
2 2 65 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:31.490 Q
3 3 11 MAZUR Nikola POL 1:32.163 q
4 4 124 HOYLAND Holly GBR 1:33.227
5 5 130 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:35.285

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 12 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:32.203 Q
2 2 20 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:32.337 Q
3 3 23 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:32.688
4 4 28 ASCIC Valentina CRO 1:34.092
5 5 143 CHATTHAISONG Thanutchaya THA 1:36.806

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 ZHANG Yuting CHN 1:31.680 Q
2 3 32 STODDARD Corinne USA 1:31.815 Q
3 2 66 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:34.854
4 5 30 KHAN Yana KAZ 1:59.973
PEN 4 116 IVANDIC Maja CRO PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 142 Anna VOSTRIKOVA RUS 1:29.652 Q
2 1 2 SARAULT Courtney CAN 1:29.726 Q
3 3 67 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:29.788 q
4 2 70 HIRAI Ami JPN 1:29.983
5 4 123 CHANG Hui TPE 1:33.035

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:30.242 Q
2 5 3 FONTANA Arianna ITA 1:30.449 Q
3 3 52 BINEY Maame USA 1:31.064 q
4 2 29 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:33.124
5 4 113 BURIC Katarina CRO 1:33.376

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:32.446 Q
2 3 72 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 1:33.461 Q
3 4 101 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 1:34.577
4 5 26 den DULK Tineke BEL 1:35.480
5 2 73 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 1:36.657

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 47 LEE Yubin KOR 1:30.976 Q
2 2 10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:31.056 Q
3 3 25 JACOBS Gina GER 1:31.145 q
4 5 57 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 1:32.966
5 4 121 DUBROVA Uliana UKR 1:35.530

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 36 HAN Yu Tong CHN 1:32.017 Q
2 4 108 ECKSTEIN Lisa GER 1:32.519 Q
3 2 15 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 1:32.939 ADV
4 3 51 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:07.957
PEN 5 14 BRUNELLE Florence CAN PEN

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 9 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:31.857 Q
2 4 94 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 1:32.840 Q
3 3 24 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 1:36.550 ADV
PEN 2 18 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL PEN

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:31.163 Q
2 2 6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 1:31.270 Q
3 3 84 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 1:32.476 q
4 4 77 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 1:34.646
5 5 144 SYDORKO Yelyzaveta UKR 1:35.087

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 16 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:33.091 Q
2 2 60 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 1:33.495 Q
3 4 74 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:34.220
4 3 31 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 1:34.472
5 5 135 LAM Ching Yan HKG 1:37.737

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of nine fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.