Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 43 FAN Kexin CHN 43.281 Q
2 4 8 SANTOS Kristen USA 43.326 Q
3 2 71 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 43.460 q
4 3 25 JACOBS Gina GER 45.766
5 5 123 CHANG Hui TPE 46.823

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 57 CHRISTIE Elise GBR 44.560 Q
2 1 19 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 44.609 Q
3 3 18 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 46.215
4 4 116 IVANDIC Maja CRO 47.554

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 41 QU Chunyu CHN 43.659 Q
2 4 141 SEREGINA Elena RUS 43.783 Q
3 2 80 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 43.868 q
4 5 30 KHAN Yana KAZ 44.912
5 3 94 DANNEEL Alexandra BEL 45.623

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 16 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 42.475 Q
2 4 14 BRUNELLE Florence CAN 42.597 Q
3 3 97 VALCEPINA Arianna ITA 44.295 q
4 5 108 ECKSTEIN Lisa GER 47.276
PEN 2 74 THOMSON Kathryn GBR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 43.488 Q
2 2 20 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 44.186 Q
3 4 5 DESMET Hanne BEL 44.250 q
4 3 32 STODDARD Corinne USA 44.310
5 5 137 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 44.813

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 50 CHARLES Alyson CAN 43.297 Q
2 2 15 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 43.395 Q
3 4 124 HOYLAND Holly GBR 45.135
4 3 101 YAKIMOVA Anna BUL 45.249

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 42.728 Q
2 4 119 DOMBROVSKAYA Jana BLR 46.453 Q
3 3 65 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:00.947 ADV
PEN 1 52 BINEY Maame USA PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 37 KIM Jiyoo KOR 43.232 Q
2 2 27 KONYA Zsofia HUN 44.172 Q
3 3 24 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 45.118 q
4 4 113 BURIC Katarina CRO 45.851
5 5 143 CHATTHAISONG Thanutchaya THA 46.832

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 43.121 Q
2 2 11 MAZUR Nikola POL 43.395 Q
3 4 4 POUTSMA Selma NED 43.470 q
4 3 73 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 46.495
5 5 135 LAM Ching Yan HKG 47.215

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 45 ZHANG Yuting CHN 43.629 Q
2 1 3 FONTANA Arianna ITA 43.760 Q
3 2 47 LEE Yubin KOR 43.859 q
4 3 28 ASCIC Valentina CRO 44.296
5 5 144 SYDORKO Yelyzaveta UKR 45.812

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 35 BOUTIN Kim CAN 42.657 Q
2 2 86 VOLKOVITSKAYA Alyona KAZ 45.750 Q
3 4 26 den DULK Tineke BEL 45.823
4 5 130 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 46.017
5 3 89 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 1:00.781

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 39 van KERKHOF Yara NED 43.982 Q
2 5 17 VANKOVA Petra CZE 45.655 Q
3 3 29 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 46.428
4 2 75 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:07.089 ADV
PEN 4 134 LEVEQUE Aurelie FRA PEN

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 40 CHOI Minjeong KOR 43.042 Q
2 2 7 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 43.132 Q
3 3 31 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 45.446
4 4 105 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 46.547

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of nine fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.