Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 6 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:26.916 Q
2 2 21 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:27.392 Q
3 3 123 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 1:27.732 ADV
4 4 38 ARADHYA Akash IND 1:31.537
5 5 190 SUI Xin HKG 1:42.099

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 77 MIYATA Shogo JPN 1:29.567 Q
2 1 9 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:29.638 Q
3 3 148 FEDORENKO Danylo UKR 1:30.259
4 5 189 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 1:30.820
5 4 159 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 1:32.747

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 73 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:25.939 Q
2 1 23 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 1:26.557 Q
3 4 152 SU Jun-Peng TPE 1:28.329
4 3 140 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 1:29.380

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 49 AN Kai CHN 1:26.679 Q
2 4 194 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 1:26.842 Q
3 2 17 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:27.051
4 3 103 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 1:27.207
5 5 29 O BRIEN Liam IRL 1:27.858

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:27.642 Q
2 4 30 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 1:27.813 Q
3 2 24 LUDTKE Adrian GER 1:28.034
4 5 130 de ROSE Ethan NZL 1:28.126
5 3 95 PETRE Ward BEL 2:15.915

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 48 WU Dajing CHN 1:26.285 Q
2 2 72 DION Pascal CAN 1:26.372 Q
3 4 22 Radek FAJKUS CZE 1:26.705 q
4 3 28 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:27.490
5 5 37 METRAUX Thibault SUI 1:27.593

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:25.891 Q
2 4 102 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 1:27.381 Q
3 3 81 SELLIER Diane POL 1:36.613
4 2 114 TREACY Farrell GBR no time
PEN 5 195 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:27.799 Q
2 2 10 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 1:27.923 Q
3 3 147 LABORDE Nicolas COL 1:28.965
4 5 40 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 1:29.283
5 4 136 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1:29.822

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:26.472 Q
2 4 7 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 1:26.616 Q
3 3 83 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 1:26.827
4 2 19 HEO Andrew USA 1:27.541
5 5 198 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 1:27.876

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:26.964 Q
2 4 164 HAN Muhammed Emir TUR 1:27.710 Q
3 3 42 MACARAEG Julian PHI 1:27.803
4 2 79 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 1:28.134
5 5 183 ARLOU Heorhi BLR 1:31.880

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 34 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:27.807 Q
2 1 56 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:27.935 Q
3 4 26 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:28.679
4 3 161 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 1:32.388
5 5 199 XU Jing Feng SGP 1:34.218

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 180 COREY Brendan AUS 1:25.737 Q
2 3 33 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 1:26.267 Q
3 1 52 HWANG Daeheon KOR 1:58.336 ADV
4 5 64 Sven ROES NED 2:08.363 ADV
PEN 2 84 TREACY Niall GBR PEN

Heat 13      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 54 REN Ziwei CHN 1:28.471 Q
2 5 176 KALCHEV Lubomir BUL 1:28.604 Q
3 4 169 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 1:29.499
4 2 57 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:57.454 ADV
PEN 3 25 BERZINS Reinis LAT PEN

Heat 14      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 13 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:25.671 Q
2 2 98 KIM Brandon USA 1:25.886 Q
3 3 121 MOODY Jonathan GBR 1:26.911
4 5 36 Mikita MIHDALIOU BLR 1:28.485
5 4 156 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 1:36.317

Heat 15      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 14 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:25.950 Q
2 1 20 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:26.015 Q
3 4 141 Sean McANUFF IRL 1:28.911
4 3 151 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 1:29.977
PEN 5 188 CHU Sidney K HKG PEN

Heat 16      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 15 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 1:27.241 Q
2 4 32 AKAR Furkan TUR 1:28.466 Q
3 3 18 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 1:53.719 ADV
4 5 27 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:00.660
PEN 1 16 DUBOIS Steven CAN PEN

Heat 17      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 59 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:27.801 Q
2 2 66 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 1:27.827 Q
3 4 196 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS 1:27.858
4 3 119 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 1:28.034
5 5 44 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:28.327

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.