Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN) - 1000 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 HWANG Daeheon KOR 1
2 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2
3 DION Pascal CAN 3
4 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 4
5 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 5
Final B 6 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 1
7 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 2
8 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 3
Semifinals 9 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR PEN
Quarterfinals 10 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 3 1-1
11 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR 3 1-2
12 AN Kai CHN 3 2-1
13 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 4 2-2
14 COREY Brendan AUS 4 4-1
15 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 5 2-2 1:25.459
16 DESMET Stijn BEL 5 2-2 1:26.543
17 REN Ziwei CHN PEN 1-1 1:25.181
18 LIU Shaoang HUN PEN 1-1 1:25.132
19 FERCOQ Quentin FRA DNS 2-1
Ranking Finals 20 WATANABE Keita JPN 1
21 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2
22 de LAAT Itzhak NED 3
23 AKAR Furkan TUR 4
24 ANDERMANN Nico AUT PEN
25 ROES Sven NED 1
26 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2
27 HAN Muhammed Emir TUR 3
28 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 4
29 HAMELIN Charles CAN DNS
30 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1
31 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 2
32 FAJKUS Radek CZE 3
33 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 4
34 KALCHEV Lubomir BUL PEN
35 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 1
Heats 36 KNEGT Sjinkie NED PEN 1 1:25.950
37 WU Dajing CHN PEN 1 1:26.285
38 SIGHEL Pietro ITA PEN 2
Preliminaries 39 KAZHGALI Nurtilek KAZ 3 1:26.827
40 MOODY Jonathan GBR 3 1:26.911
41 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3 1:27.051
42 MACARAEG Julian PHI 3 1:27.803
43 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS 3 1:27.858
44 LUDTKE Adrian GER 3 1:28.034
45 SU Jun-Peng TPE 3 1:28.329
46 KOLENC Martin CRO 3 1:28.679
47 Sean McANUFF IRL 3 1:28.911
48 LABORDE Nicolas COL 3 1:28.965
49 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 3 1:29.499
50 FEDORENKO Danylo UKR 3 1:30.259
51 SELLIER Diane POL 3 1:36.613
52 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 4 1:27.207
53 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 4 1:27.490
54 HEO Andrew USA 4 1:27.541
55 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 4 1:28.034
56 de ROSE Ethan NZL 4 1:28.126
57 ANIKIEJ Rafal POL 4 1:28.134
58 Mikita MIHDALIOU BLR 4 1:28.485
59 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 4 1:29.283
60 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 4 1:29.380
61 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 4 1:29.977
62 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 4 1:30.820
63 ARADHYA Akash IND 4 1:31.537
64 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 4 1:32.388
65 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 4 2:00.660
66 TREACY Farrell GBR 4
67 METRAUX Thibault SUI 5 1:27.593
68 O BRIEN Liam IRL 5 1:27.858
69 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 5 1:27.876
70 HANDEI Oleh UKR 5 1:28.327
71 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 5 1:29.822
72 ARLOU Heorhi BLR 5 1:31.880
73 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 5 1:32.747
74 XU Jing Feng SGP 5 1:34.218
75 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 5 1:36.317
76 SUI Xin HKG 5 1:42.099
77 PETRE Ward BEL 5 2:15.915
78 DUBOIS Steven CAN PEN
78 BERZINS Reinis LAT PEN
78 TREACY Niall GBR PEN
78 CHU Sidney K HKG PEN
78 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR PEN
83 Christoph SCHUBERT GER YC
84 KIM Brandon USA YC