Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Cup 2021/22 - Beijing (CHN) - 500 m - Men

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1
2 KRUEGER John-Henry HUN 2
3 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 3
4 WU Dajing CHN PEN 1-1-1-1
5 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN PEN 2-2-3-1
Final B 6 REN Ziwei CHN 1
7 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 2
8 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 3
9 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 4
Semifinals 10 HWANG Daeheon KOR PEN
Quarterfinals 11 van 'T WOUT Jens NED 3 2-2
12 EIBOG Daniil RUS 3 3-1
13 SUN Long CHN 4 2-1 0:40.539
14 KIM Brandon USA 4 2-1 0:40.866
15 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 4 2-1 0:40.954
16 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 4 2-2
17 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 5
18 van 'T WOUT Melle NED PEN 2-1
19 LAOUN Maxime CAN PEN 3-2
20 FERCOQ Quentin FRA DNS 1-1
Ranking Finals 21 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1
22 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 2
23 BERZINS Reinis LAT 3
24 DESMET Stijn BEL 4
25 HANDEI Oleh UKR 5
26 SELLIER Diane POL 1
27 KIKUCHI Teppei JPN 2
28 HEO Andrew USA 3
29 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER PEN 0:41.319
30 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR DNS 0:41.027
31 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 1
32 TREACY Niall GBR 2
33 TREACY Ethan GBR 3
34 Christoph SCHUBERT GER 4
35 KOIKE Katsunori JPN PEN
36 GOEMINNE Gert-Jan BEL 1
37 Tristan NAVARRO FRA 2
38 COREY Brendan AUS 3
39 KOLENC Martin CRO 4
Heats 40 LIU Shaoang HUN PEN
Preliminaries 41 AKAR Furkan TUR 3 0:41.651
42 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 3 0:41.755
43 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 3 0:41.933
44 FAJKUS Radek CZE 3 0:41.986
45 LABORDE Nicolas COL 3 0:42.078
46 Mikita MIHDALIOU BLR 3 0:42.191
47 O BRIEN Liam IRL 3 0:42.608
48 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 3 0:42.767
49 FEDORENKO Danylo UKR 3 0:42.776
50 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 3 0:43.443
51 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 3 0:43.610
52 KALCHEV Lubomir BUL 3 1:08.526
53 MOODY Jonathan GBR 4 0:41.788
54 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 4 0:42.203
55 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 4 0:42.317
56 de ROSE Ethan NZL 4 0:42.466
57 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 4 0:42.479
58 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 4 0:42.681
59 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 4 0:42.689
60 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 4 0:42.878
61 TAHTACI Murat TUR 4 0:42.964
62 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 4 0:43.443
63 METRAUX Thibault SUI 4 0:43.510
64 Denys IOFIN UKR 4 0:43.706
65 ARADHYA Akash IND 4 0:43.923
66 XU Jing Feng SGP 4 0:44.356
67 SUI Xin HKG 5 0:42.068
68 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 5 0:42.841
69 SU Jun-Peng TPE 5 0:42.995
70 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 5 0:43.004
71 Sean McANUFF IRL 5 0:43.416
72 KWOK Tsz Fung HKG 5 0:44.102
73 ARLOU Heorhi BLR 5 0:44.201
74 CHU Sidney K HKG 5 0:44.415
75 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 5 0:44.574
76 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 5 0:45.419
77 MACARAEG Julian PHI 5 1:06.351
78 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 5 1:08.418
79 PARK Jang Hyuk KOR 5
80 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ PEN
80 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP PEN
82 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL PEN
82 KWAK Yoon-Gy KOR PEN
LUDTKE Adrian GER DNS
VIGANTS Endijs LAT DNS