Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2021 - Dordrecht (NED)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 10 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 2:27.436 Q
2 5 88 JACOBS Gina GER 2:27.760 Q
3 6 28 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 2:27.762 Q
4 3 135 den DULK Tineke BEL 2:28.715
5 1 49 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:51.844 ADV
PEN 2 47 KONYA Zsofia HUN PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 21 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:29.342 Q
2 1 136 BRUNELLE Florence CAN 2:29.443 Q
3 5 30 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:29.526 Q
4 6 54 MAZUR Nicole POL 2:30.582
5 2 33 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 2:30.725
6 4 137 KHAN Yana KAZ 2:30.791

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 19 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 2:27.708 Q
2 4 24 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:27.711 Q
3 3 102 VANKOVA Petra CZE 2:27.814 Q
4 1 75 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:28.191
5 6 130 JANSONE Anna LAT 2:31.251
6 2 138 JASIC Petra SRB 2:47.754

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:31.595 Q
2 4 61 POUTSMA Selma NED 2:32.380 Q
3 3 42 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 2:32.512 Q
4 5 71 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 2:40.714
5 1 93 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 3:02.856 ADV

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 45 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 2:28.903 Q
2 5 25 SANTOS Kristen USA 2:28.922 Q
3 3 12 SARAULT Courtney CAN 2:28.984 Q
4 4 56 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:29.163
5 1 91 ASCIC Valentina CRO 2:29.911

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 17 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:35.215 Q
2 5 5 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 2:35.360 Q
3 6 109 ZHANBUSINOVA Madina KAZ 2:35.856 Q
4 4 139 PORUBSKA Alica SVK 2:36.653
5 2 13 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 3:03.784 ADV
PEN 3 51 STODDARD Corinne USA PEN

The first, second and third placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of three fastest fourth place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.