Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2021 - Dordrecht (NED)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 51 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.537 Q
2 3 158 FAJKUS Radek CZE 41.784 Q
3 1 142 KOLENC Martin CRO 41.980
4 2 190 BUKSAR Marian SVK 46.710
PEN 4 71 BERZINS Reinis LAT PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 40 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.917 Q
2 4 72 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 42.237 Q
3 1 163 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 42.985
4 5 74 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 43.269
5 3 187 PINTAR SENICA Valentino SLO 45.203

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.058 Q
2 3 54 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 41.731 Q
3 1 111 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 41.830
4 4 112 AKAR Furkan TUR 41.908
5 5 83 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 41.940

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 61 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 40.875 Q
2 3 49 LAOUN Maxime CAN 41.026 Q
3 4 113 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 43.185
4 2 147 ARADHYA Akash IND 43.337

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 6 ELISTRATOV Semen RSU 41.076 Q
2 4 24 DESMET Stijn BEL 41.230 Q
3 5 44 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 41.338 q
4 1 69 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 41.899
5 3 176 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 43.090

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 25 HAMELIN Charles CAN 40.853 Q
2 4 13 LIU Shaoang HUN 40.895 Q
3 3 186 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 42.176
4 1 60 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT no time
PEN 5 94 HANDEI Oleh UKR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 40.630 Q
2 2 65 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 40.708 Q
3 4 41 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 41.766
4 5 39 HEO Andrew USA 41.902
5 3 188 METRAUX Thibault SUI 44.403

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 19 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.125 Q
2 4 27 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 41.383 Q
3 3 62 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 41.475 q
4 2 184 O BRIEN Liam IRL 43.799
5 1 137 MACARAEG Julian PHI 55.305

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 55 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 41.267 Q
2 1 11 DUBOIS Steven CAN 41.269 Q
3 5 68 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 41.781
4 2 178 MIHDALIOU Mikita BLR 42.339
5 3 120 MURPHY Peter LUX 44.538

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.