Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2021 - Dordrecht (NED)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 24 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:13.927 Q
2 6 51 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 2:14.093 Q
3 5 39 HEO Andrew USA 2:14.728 q
4 3 158 FAJKUS Radek CZE 2:15.503
5 2 113 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:15.776
6 1 178 MIHDALIOU Mikita BLR 2:19.659

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 27 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:25.345 Q
2 2 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:25.593 Q
3 5 69 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 2:25.657 q
4 4 184 O BRIEN Liam IRL 2:26.068
5 3 188 METRAUX Thibault SUI 2:28.274
6 1 120 MURPHY Peter LUX 2:30.011

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 44 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:29.389 Q
2 1 40 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:29.597 Q
3 4 41 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:30.078
4 3 112 AKAR Furkan TUR 2:30.983
5 5 163 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 2:33.214
PEN 2 111 NAVARRO Tristan FRA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 25 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:20.795 Q
2 3 72 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 2:20.849 Q
3 1 61 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 2:20.981 q
4 5 54 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA 2:22.033
5 6 83 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 2:22.059
6 2 176 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 2:25.932

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 19 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:22.087 Q
2 6 55 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 2:22.350 Q
3 1 71 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:22.510 q
4 4 35 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 2:22.572
5 2 94 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:23.765
6 5 137 MACARAEG Julian PHI 2:24.939

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 13 LIU Shaoang HUN 2:23.408 Q
2 4 11 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:23.682 Q
3 7 49 LAOUN Maxime CAN 2:23.700 q
4 6 142 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:26.313 ADV
5 2 147 ARADHYA Akash IND 2:39.466
PEN 1 60 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT PEN
PEN 5 62 LUEDTKE Adrian GER PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 65 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:22.407 Q
2 7 6 ELISTRATOV Semen RSU 2:22.581 Q
3 1 68 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 2:22.759 q
4 4 186 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:23.291
5 5 74 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 2:23.882
6 6 190 BUKSAR Marian SVK 2:30.354
7 2 187 PINTAR SENICA Valentino SLO 2:54.348

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.