Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2021 - Gdansk (POL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 5 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.319 Q
2 2 102 VANKOVA Petra CZE 46.293 Q
3 5 130 JANSONE Anna LAT 46.423
4 4 84 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 46.466
PEN 1 88 JACOBS Gina GER PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 61 POUTSMA Selma NED 43.704 Q
2 4 10 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 44.840 Q
3 2 44 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 45.621 q
4 1 52 Anna SEIDEL GER 59.694 ADV

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 13 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 43.202 Q
2 1 40 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 45.086 Q
3 4 91 ASCIC Valentina CRO 45.946 q
4 5 71 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 46.320
5 2 132 Emma HYMPANOVA SVK 47.369

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 30 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 44.707 Q
2 1 47 KONYA Zsofia HUN 44.937 Q
3 4 90 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 45.223 q
4 2 75 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 45.351

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 42 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 42.947 Q
2 3 54 MAZUR Nicole POL 43.801 Q
3 1 49 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 44.814 q
4 4 107 Katarina BURIC CRO 47.235

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 33 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RSU 44.919 Q
2 3 125 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 44.986 Q
3 2 94 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 1:05.709
4 1 56 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:15.817
PEN 5 24 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 42.606 Q
2 3 28 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 43.517 Q
3 4 73 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 45.710 q
4 5 93 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 47.063
5 1 133 Svitlana REPETSKA UKR 47.800

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.