Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2020 - Bormio (ITA)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 148 AHN Hyun Jun KOR 2:21.887 Q
2 1 151 LEE Jeongmin KOR 2:22.045 Q
3 2 142 WADA Takumi JPN 2:22.806 q
4 5 86 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 2:25.221
5 4 156 OH Han Yuan MAS 2:28.741
DNS 3 109 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE DNS

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 105 ZHANG Tianyi CHN 2:19.882 Q
2 3 135 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 2:20.067 Q
3 2 171 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 2:20.322 q
4 6 100 Nicolas PERREAULT CAN 2:22.622
5 1 113 Gabriel VOLET FRA 2:22.724
YC 5 189 Brandon KIM USA YC

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 137 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 2:17.685 Q
2 2 168 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS 2:17.928 Q
3 1 103 SONG Jia Hua CHN 2:17.953 q
4 3 92 MIGDALEOV Mikita BLR 2:21.441
5 5 163 Julian MACARAEG PHI 2:23.325
6 4 94 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 2:23.347

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 153 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:17.984 Q
2 4 159 Hugo BOSMA NED 2:18.065 Q
3 2 97 DANDJINOU William CAN 2:18.448 q
4 6 95 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 2:25.428
5 3 187 HEO Andrew USA no time
PEN 5 117 TREACY Niall GBR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 161 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:20.574 Q
2 1 150 KIM Tae Sung KOR 2:20.759 Q
3 5 115 Peter RICHES GBR 2:22.490 q
4 2 127 SZASZ Attila HUN 2:22.830
5 4 166 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK POL 2:23.811
6 6 184 Denys IOFIN UKR 2:27.713

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 104 SUN Long CHN 2:26.702 Q
2 2 152 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2:27.075 Q
3 3 140 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:27.161 q
4 6 180 Metehan ATAN TUR 2:27.260
5 4 162 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:27.433
6 5 82 JUSTICE Ryan AUS 2:36.833

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 132 Luca LIM USA 2:26.006 Q
2 6 170 KARPOV Viacheslav RUS 2:26.374 Q
3 5 125 JASZAPATI Peter HUN 2:28.218 q
4 2 118 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 2:28.226
5 1 173 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 2:28.392
6 3 167 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:29.944

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of seven fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.