Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2020 - Bormio (ITA)

Time Analysis

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2020 - Bormio (ITA) - 1500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 KIM Tae Sung KOR 2:13.408 Heats 1
2 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:13.503 Heats 5
3 Gabriel VOLET FRA 2:13.842 Ranking Finals 33
4 SONG Jia Hua CHN 2:13.844 Heats 9
5 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK POL 2:14.857 Ranking Finals 28
6 NIEWINSKI Michal POL 2:14.969 Ranking Finals 34
7 DANDJINOU William CAN 2:16.029 Heats 21
8 SZASZ Attila HUN 2:16.484 Heats 24
9 LEE Jeongmin KOR 2:17.555 Heats 7
10 Jens van 'T WOUT NED 2:17.558 Heats 6
11 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 2:17.685 Quarterfinals 10
12 WADA Takumi JPN 2:17.853 Heats 17
13 BALBEKOV Vladimir RUS 2:17.928 Quarterfinals 8
14 Hugo BOSMA NED 2:18.065 Quarterfinals 14
15 Sean Qi Jun YEO MAS 2:18.179 Heats 50
16 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN SGP 2:18.181 Heats 38
17 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 2:18.357 Ranking Finals 35
18 Lubomir KALCHEV BUL 2:19.202 Ranking Finals 29
19 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:19.423 Ranking Finals 30
20 Luca SPECHENHAUSER ITA 2:19.580 Semifinals 4
21 HEO Andrew USA 2:19.603 Heats 39
22 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 2:19.866 Heats 26
23 ZHANG Tianyi CHN 2:19.882 Quarterfinals 3
24 Nicolas PERREAULT CAN 2:19.888 Ranking Finals 22
25 Daniil KRASNOKUTSKII RUS 2:20.149 Heats 12
26 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 2:20.159 Heats 40
27 Metehan ATAN TUR 2:20.216 Ranking Finals 23
28 MIGDALEOV Mikita BLR 2:20.415 Heats 27
29 DEWAGTERE Adriaan BEL 2:20.739 Ranking Finals 25
30 Julian MACARAEG PHI 2:20.828 Ranking Finals 31
31 SUN Long CHN 2:20.947 Heats 15
32 Reinis BERZINS LAT 2:21.557 Heats 13
33 Peter RICHES GBR 2:21.673 Heats 20
34 TREACY Niall GBR 2:21.718 Heats 41
35 AHN Hyun Jun KOR 2:21.887 Quarterfinals 2
36 OH Han Yuan MAS 2:22.474 Heats 32
37 KARPOV Viacheslav RUS 2:22.895 Semifinals 19
38 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 2:23.048 Heats 48
39 MIYATA Shogo JPN 2:23.051 Heats 11
40 Denys IOFIN UKR 2:23.238 Ranking Finals 36
41 CHAN Ho Tung HKG 2:23.670 Heats 54
42 Luca LIM USA 2:24.267 Heats 16
43 JASZAPATI Peter HUN 2:24.338 Heats 18
44 Thibault METRAUX SUI 2:27.120 Heats 44
45 JUSTICE Ryan AUS 2:27.945 Ranking Finals 37
46 LIAO Wei-Cheng TPE 2:28.255 Heats 45
47 Gleb IVCHENKO KAZ 2:29.391 Heats 42
48 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 2:29.766 Ranking Finals Heats 43
49 CECH Danielius LTU 2:29.997 Heats 51
50 Jing Feng XU SGP 2:30.243 Heats 46
51 KWOK Tsz Ho HKG 2:30.458 Heats 53
52 WOLF Tobias AUT 2:34.619 Heats 49
53 NEDYALKOV Ivaylo BUL 2:35.989 Heats 52
54 Stribor SUMAN CRO 2:39.724 Heats 47
55 Stefan-Teodor FRIGHENCIU AUT 2:40.679 Ranking Finals Heats 55
56 KOVACIC Jan CRO 2:41.113 Ranking Finals Heats 56
57 RAJEEV Niranjan IND 2:42.297 Ranking Finals Heats 57
58 VAZHAYIL PEEDIKAYIL Muhammed Sinan IND 2:53.900 Heats 58