Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU European Short Track Championships 2020 - Debrecen (HUN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:27.980 Q
2 5 11 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:28.078 Q
3 1 201 Ryan McANUFF IRL 1:29.733
4 3 153 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 1:29.911
5 4 121 MURPHY Peter LUX 1:31.333

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 35 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 1:27.432 Q
2 4 122 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 1:27.601 Q
3 3 101 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1:27.618 q
4 5 34 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:31.110
5 2 49 Tarik OMERAGIC BIH 1:36.220

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 19 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:26.690 Q
2 1 24 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.765 Q
3 3 93 Cole William Isaac KRUEGER HUN 1:26.870 q
4 5 177 Furkan AKAR TUR 1:27.076
5 2 38 Sean McANUFF IRL 1:28.844

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 3 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:34.662 Q
2 3 89 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 1:34.842 Q
3 1 106 TREACY Niall GBR 1:34.882
4 5 182 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 1:34.961
5 2 50 FAJKUS Radek CZE 1:36.357

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 17 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:29.372 Q
2 2 77 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:29.448 Q
3 3 162 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 1:30.972
4 5 43 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:32.948
PEN 1 197 SLABODNIK Artsemi BLR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 1:30.794 Q
2 5 27 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:30.881 Q
3 4 109 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:31.702
4 3 113 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 1:32.069
5 1 54 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 1:34.541

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:34.133 Q
2 1 56 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:34.196 Q
3 3 40 Reinis BERZINS LAT 1:34.379
4 5 39 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1:36.606
5 2 204 Thibault METRAUX SUI 1:39.225

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 59 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:32.581 Q
2 4 36 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:33.311 Q
3 5 145 SEJPAL Zdenek CZE 1:34.656
4 1 125 Tunay SIMSEK TUR no time
PEN 2 15 LUEDTKE Adrian GER PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 13 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:35.824 Q
2 4 16 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:35.911 Q
3 3 48 Augustin GERE LUX 1:36.501
4 2 124 MARTINIC Ivan CRO 1:37.414

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.