Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 29 Natalia MALISZEWSKA POL 43.149 Q
2 5 1 Suzanne SCHULTING NED 43.245 Q
3 1 43 NOH Ah Rum KOR 43.348 q
4 3 21 Ami HIRAI JPN 43.995
5 4 136 Tetyana ZARVANSKA UKR 48.566

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 20 QU Chunyu CHN 43.662 Q
2 2 131 SEO Whi Min KOR 43.776 Q
3 4 6 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA RUS 43.913
4 3 68 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 44.421

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 4 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 43.787 Q
2 2 45 ZHANG Chutong CHN 43.922 Q
3 5 117 Rikki DOAK CAN 44.043
4 1 76 Katrin MANOILOVA BUL 45.804
5 4 141 Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 47 Yara van KERKHOF NED 44.791 Q
2 2 122 Zsofia KONYA HUN 44.926 Q
3 1 145 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 48.828
4 4 52 Emina MALAGICH RUS 1:09.445
5 3 85 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ ITA 1:20.670

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 18 Petra JASZAPATI HUN 43.898 Q
2 5 26 Alyson CHARLES CAN 44.552 Q
3 2 31 Nicole MAZUR POL 44.693
4 3 120 Gwendoline DAUDET FRA 46.410
5 1 142 RI Ji Ryon PRK 46.875

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 24 Maame BINEY USA 45.630 Q
2 1 96 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 47.290 Q
3 2 5 KIM Ji Yoo KOR no time ADV
PEN 3 79 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 Kim BOUTIN CAN 43.337 Q
2 4 72 Elena VIVIANI ITA 45.307 Q
3 5 57 Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA RUS 45.350
4 3 126 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 45.416
5 1 89 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 46.290

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 7 FAN Kexin CHN 43.643 Q
2 4 9 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 43.742 Q
3 1 50 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 43.833
4 5 34 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 46.780
5 3 87 Gina JACOBS GER 46.843

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.