Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 WU Dajing CHN 41.312 Q
2 1 187 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 41.906 q
3 3 22 TRAN Aaron USA 41.993
4 5 182 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 42.014
5 4 144 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 42.683

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 40.930 Q
2 2 191 PARK Se Yeong KOR 41.198 q
3 4 159 SELLIER Diane FRA 41.356
4 1 164 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 41.586
5 5 121 MURPHY Peter LUX 43.630

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 35 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 41.077 Q
2 1 73 JIA Haidong CHN 41.176 q
3 5 99 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 41.438
4 2 15 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 41.621
5 4 130 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 44.311

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 41.353 Q
2 2 176 EYBOG Daniil RUS 41.395 q
3 3 70 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 41.801
4 4 95 Jonathan SO USA 42.400

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 67 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.052 Q
2 1 9 DUBOIS Steven CAN 41.114 q
3 5 36 HANDEI Oleh UKR 42.417
4 3 114 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 42.815
5 2 184 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 LEE June Seo KOR 41.045 Q
2 4 175 Victor AN RUS 41.183 q
3 2 132 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 41.648
4 3 90 Davide VISCARDI ITA 42.325

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 169 PARK In Wook KOR 41.084 Q
2 1 32 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.186 q
3 2 33 Alex VARNYU HUN 41.685
4 4 46 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 42.616
5 5 143 CHOE Un Song PRK 42.750

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 94 SUN Long CHN 41.578 Q
2 4 16 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.671 q
3 3 100 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 41.748
4 1 190 MIYATA Shogo JPN 41.858

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 68 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 41.684 Q
2 3 14 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 41.715 q
3 2 29 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 42.076
4 4 27 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 42.305
5 1 189 OLAH Bence HUN 42.350

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of nine fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.