Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Shanghai (CHN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 175 Victor AN RUS 41.440 Q
2 1 101 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 41.688 q
3 2 90 Davide VISCARDI ITA 41.947
4 3 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 44.926

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 8 REN Ziwei CHN 41.462 Q
2 2 89 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 41.570 q
3 1 46 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 43.287
4 5 48 Augustin GERE LUX 43.512
5 4 195 Bohdan MOSHENSKYI UKR 47.096

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 67 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.147 Q
2 4 32 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.220 q
3 2 100 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 41.493
4 1 98 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 42.014

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 35 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 41.340 Q
2 5 187 PIERRE-GILLES Jordan CAN 41.412 q
3 1 172 Bram STEENAART NED 41.580
4 4 71 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 41.958
5 2 66 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 42.996

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 5 WU Dajing CHN 41.211 Q
2 2 6 WATANABE Keita JPN 41.577 q
3 5 99 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 41.641
4 4 189 OLAH Bence HUN 41.791
5 1 82 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 43.902

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 176 EYBOG Daniil RUS 42.092 Q
2 4 171 KIM Dong Wook KOR 42.168
3 1 194 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 42.799
4 2 95 Jonathan SO USA 43.070

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 169 PARK In Wook KOR 41.208 Q
2 1 17 DESMET Stijn BEL 41.285 q
3 3 132 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 42.054
4 4 165 Dan IWASA JPN 42.838

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 Shaolin Sandor LIU HUN 41.534 Q
2 4 191 PARK Se Yeong KOR 41.634 q
3 2 28 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 41.725
4 3 140 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 44.549
5 5 138 Zen Sheng Sian KOH SGP 46.196

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 68 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 41.649 Q
2 3 14 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 41.724
3 1 40 Reinis BERZINS LAT 42.542
4 4 153 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 42.931
5 2 43 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 44.576

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 59 Shaoang LIU HUN 40.961 Q
2 4 185 Mathieu BERNIER CAN 41.161 q
3 2 31 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 42.441
4 3 178 Danylo FEDORENKO UKR 44.334
PEN 5 73 JIA Haidong CHN PEN

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.