Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Nagoya (JPN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 118 ZHANG Yuting CHN 2:27.287 Q
2 2 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:27.460 Q
3 3 16 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:27.830 q
4 4 90 TALAYEVA Volha BLR 2:32.317
PEN 5 135 Sofya BOYTSOVA RUS PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 10 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:25.886 Q
2 5 49 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:26.020 Q
3 1 61 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2:31.557
PEN 3 107 STODDARD Corinne USA PEN
PEN 4 138 April SHIN USA PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 48 HAN Yu Tong CHN 2:30.930 Q
2 6 123 Deanna LOCKETT HUN 2:31.031 Q
3 1 77 BLAIS Danae CAN 2:31.181
4 4 12 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:31.279
5 3 76 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 2:37.105
6 2 134 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 2:44.640

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 130 NOH Do Hee KOR 2:39.629 Q
2 4 13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 2:39.711 Q
3 2 32 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:40.124
4 1 86 Petra VANKOVA CZE 2:42.573
5 3 115 LI Jinyu CHN no time ADV

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:36.833 Q
2 3 129 KIM Alang KOR 2:37.452 Q
3 2 133 Marijn WIERSMA NED 2:38.930
4 4 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:56.310
PEN 5 17 SANTOS Kristen USA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 6 23 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 2:26.642 Q
2 4 94 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 2:27.972 Q
3 2 126 Miwako YAMAURA JPN 2:28.711 q
4 3 140 Geneve BELANGER CAN 2:49.706 ADV
5 1 11 Anna SEIDEL GER no time
PEN 5 121 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 15 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:32.278 Q
2 1 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:32.404 Q
3 5 55 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 2:32.622
4 3 79 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:33.463
5 4 85 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 2:33.952

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.