Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Nagoya (JPN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 24 Vladislav BYKANOV ISR 1:28.461 Q
2 3 11 Tommaso DOTTI ITA 1:28.498 q
3 4 180 Ryan PIVIROTTO USA 1:28.705
4 1 14 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 1:28.739
5 5 189 Bence OLAH HUN 1:29.485

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 158 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:27.885 Q
2 2 187 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES CAN 1:28.044 q
3 4 13 Yuri CONFORTOLA ITA 1:28.255
4 3 141 Andrew HEO USA 1:28.447
5 1 114 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 1:31.103

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 57 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:26.471 Q
2 4 35 Pavel SITNIKOV RUS 1:26.938 q
3 1 140 Endijs VIGANTS LAT 1:31.575
4 2 51 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 1:33.349
PEN 5 33 Alex VARNYU HUN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 8 REN Ziwei CHN 1:31.671 Q
2 2 176 Daniil EYBOG RUS 1:31.799
3 1 70 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:31.949
4 4 121 Peter MURPHY LUX 1:33.579
5 3 155 Matthias WOLFGANG AUT 1:33.918

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 59 Shaoang LIU HUN 1:28.810 Q
2 4 191 PARK Se Yeong KOR 1:28.989 q
3 3 15 Adrian LUEDTKE GER 1:29.319
4 5 67 Abzal AZHGALIYEV KAZ 1:29.326
5 2 40 Reinis BERZINS LAT 1:31.423

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 WU Dajing CHN 1:28.457 Q
2 4 101 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 1:28.978 q
3 3 68 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 1:49.658
4 2 22 Aaron TRAN USA 2:00.751

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 9 Steven DUBOIS CAN 1:29.778 Q
2 5 16 Itzhak de LAAT NED 1:30.002 q
3 1 170 KIM Dagyeom KOR 1:30.783
4 3 184 Aleksandr ZHERMANOV BLR 1:32.445
5 2 159 Diane SELLIER FRA no time

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 66 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV KAZ 1:28.390 Q
2 1 77 Daan BREEUWSMA NED 1:28.391 q
3 2 46 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 1:28.904
4 3 90 Davide VISCARDI ITA 1:29.167

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 Semen ELISTRATOV RUS 1:26.838 Q
2 5 85 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 1:26.973 q
3 1 164 Ibuki HAYASHI JPN 1:27.418
4 4 32 Dylan HOOGERWERF NED 1:27.904
5 2 43 Dimitar GEORGIEV BUL no time

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.