Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 77 BLAIS Danae CAN 1:35.417 Q
2 1 2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:35.467 Q
3 4 16 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:35.472
4 3 32 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:35.683

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 48 HAN Yu Tong CHN 1:33.561 Q
2 2 21 HIRAI Ami JPN 1:33.653 Q
3 1 121 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 1:33.709
4 5 30 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1:33.968
5 4 35 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 1:35.753

Heat 3      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 130 NOH Do Hee KOR 1:32.398 Q
2 2 55 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1:32.404 Q
3 4 12 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:32.495
4 5 118 ZHANG Yuting CHN 1:32.587
PEN 1 135 BOYTSOVA Sofya RUS PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 23 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 1:35.130 Q
2 2 85 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA 1:35.281 Q
3 4 17 SANTOS Kristen USA no time ADV
PEN 1 80 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 11 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:33.743 Q
2 4 10 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:33.839 Q
3 2 68 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:34.112
4 3 86 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:36.201

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 15 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:32.848 Q
2 4 53 GAGNON Claudia CAN 1:32.998 Q
3 5 13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:33.070
4 3 125 KOIKE Yuna JPN 1:36.320
PEN 1 138 SHIN April USA PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 ZHANG Chutong CHN 1:34.250 Q
2 3 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:34.370 Q
3 2 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:34.644
4 4 137 CHOI Hailey USA 1:34.748

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 1:30.244 Q
2 3 132 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 1:30.260 Q
3 1 123 LOCKETT Deanna HUN 1:30.302 q
4 4 49 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:30.639
5 5 134 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 1:35.158

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.