Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 15 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:26.360 Q
2 1 16 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:26.541 Q
3 3 107 STODDARD Corinne USA 2:27.834 q
4 2 30 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 2:27.850
5 4 134 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 2:28.800

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:30.166 Q
2 1 21 HIRAI Ami JPN 2:30.911 Q
3 4 77 BLAIS Danae CAN 2:30.988 q
4 5 137 CHOI Hailey USA 2:31.682
5 3 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 2:31.865

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 45 ZHANG Chutong CHN 2:26.471 Q
2 5 130 NOH Do Hee KOR 2:26.522 Q
3 3 12 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:26.701 q
4 2 10 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:26.916
5 4 31 MAZUR Nicole POL 2:32.511

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 23 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 2:34.413 Q
2 5 49 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:34.479 Q
3 3 135 BOYTSOVA Sofya RUS 2:34.880 q
4 1 35 UZAKOVA Mariia-Mahdalyna UKR 2:37.104
5 2 86 VANKOVA Petra CZE 2:39.237

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 48 HAN Yu Tong CHN 2:35.487 Q
2 3 55 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 2:36.071 Q
3 4 132 VELZEBOER Xandra NED 2:36.225
4 5 121 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka HUN 2:36.447
5 1 120 DAUDET Gwendoline FRA 2:37.370

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:37.648 Q
2 5 19 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 2:37.691 Q
3 2 32 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:38.298
4 4 125 KOIKE Yuna JPN 2:38.945
5 3 138 SHIN April USA 2:38.961

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 ZANG Yize CHN 2:33.439 Q
2 2 124 FONTANA Arianna ITA 2:33.593 Q
3 3 11 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:34.354 q
4 5 68 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 2:34.432
5 4 53 GAGNON Claudia CAN 2:34.495

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.