Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 129 KIM Alang KOR 1:32.296 Q
2 1 29 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:32.354 Q
3 4 4 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:33.146
4 2 126 YAMAURA Miwako JPN 1:33.301

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:28.783 Q
2 4 18 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:28.898 Q
3 5 131 SEO Whi Min KOR 1:29.006 q
4 3 80 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:32.690
5 1 136 ZARVANSKA Tetyana UKR 1:39.806

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 FAN Kexin CHN 1:32.953 Q
2 4 17 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:33.084 Q
3 3 71 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:33.431 ADV
PEN 2 79 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 50 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 1:35.597 Q
2 3 26 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:35.636 Q
3 1 57 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:35.814
4 2 119 PFEIFEROVA Tereza CZE 1:36.668
PEN 5 85 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:33.384 Q
2 5 61 SAITO Hitomi JPN 1:33.475 Q
3 4 117 DOAK Rikki CAN 1:33.650
4 2 110 LETAI Julie USA 1:34.584
5 1 123 LOCKETT Deanna HUN 2:10.083

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 118 ZHANG Yuting CHN 1:37.195 Q
2 3 9 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 1:37.361 Q
3 2 87 JACOBS Gina GER 1:37.870
4 1 13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:38.434
5 5 89 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:38.602

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:32.687 Q
2 1 24 BINEY Maame USA 1:33.637 Q
3 2 122 KONYA Zsofia HUN 1:33.696
4 5 52 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:33.942
5 3 37 GOH Cheyenne SGP 1:35.571

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 43 NOH Ah Rum KOR 1:39.340 Q
2 4 72 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:40.131 Q
PEN 2 20 QU Chunyu CHN PEN
PEN 1 47 van KERKHOF Yara NED PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.