Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 23 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:26.558 Q
2 5 11 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:27.072 q
3 4 93 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 1:27.287
4 1 141 HEO Andrew USA 1:27.361
5 3 159 SELLIER Diane FRA 1:27.902

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 158 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:26.020 Q
2 2 66 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 1:26.329 q
3 3 113 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 1:27.645
4 4 42 LABORDE Nicolas COL 1:28.973

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:26.422 Q
2 2 21 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:27.048 ADV
3 5 142 TAHTACI Davut TUR 1:28.435
4 4 183 TALABOS Attila HUN 1:29.076
PEN 1 180 PIVIROTTO Ryan USA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 64 DION Pascal CAN 1:26.991 Q
2 3 77 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:27.053 q
3 1 46 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:27.629
PEN 2 36 HANDEI Oleh UKR PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 3 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:28.196 Q
2 1 156 DANDJINOU William CAN 1:28.424
3 3 98 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:28.945
4 4 33 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:29.698
5 5 155 WOLFGANG Matthias AUT 1:32.422

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 18 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:25.546 Q
2 1 22 TRAN Aaron USA 1:25.871 q
3 3 111 MOODY Jonathan GBR 1:27.706
4 2 118 ATAN Metehan TUR 1:27.868

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 171 KIM Dong Wook KOR 1:26.921 Q
2 2 70 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:26.960 q
3 5 61 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:27.056
4 1 15 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 1:27.294
5 4 164 HAYASHI Ibuki JPN 1:31.655

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 6 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:28.590 Q
2 1 19 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:28.818
3 4 101 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1:29.033
4 5 121 MURPHY Peter LUX 1:30.985
DNS 3 181 SONG Jia Hua CHN DNS

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 57 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:24.728 Q
2 3 97 AN Kai CHN 1:25.047 q
3 1 80 EMONS Friso NED 1:25.268
4 2 134 HAN Muhammed Emir TUR 1:29.864
5 4 140 VIGANTS Endijs LAT 1:29.998

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 169 PARK In Wook KOR 1:26.252 Q
2 3 24 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.338 q
3 1 163 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 1:26.466
4 5 76 VISSER Dennis NED 1:26.754
5 2 174 HYDZIK Sebastian POL 1:28.872

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.