Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 40.638 Q
2 4 14 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 40.946 q
3 5 100 SIGHEL Pietro ITA 41.136
4 2 99 van 'T WOUT Melle NED 41.318
5 3 162 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 41.993

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 5 WU Dajing CHN 40.602 Q
2 5 28 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 41.593 q
3 4 71 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 41.703
4 1 38 McANUFF Sean IRL 42.804
5 3 39 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 43.691

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 40.584 Q
2 5 9 DUBOIS Steven CAN 40.735 q
3 2 94 SUN Long CHN 41.038
4 3 129 SHIGEHIRO Kiichi JPN 41.360
5 4 127 MACARAEG Julian PHI 42.979

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 67 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.098 Q
2 2 176 EYBOG Daniil RUS 41.355 q
3 3 114 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 41.474
4 4 161 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 41.581
5 5 182 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 41.798

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 41.556 Q
2 3 35 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 41.659 q
3 1 106 TREACY Niall GBR 41.760
4 2 103 WILCZYK Szymon POL 42.146

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 92 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 40.773 Q
2 3 95 SO Jonathan USA 44.215
3 4 17 DESMET Stijn BEL 55.301
4 2 78 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 1:07.243

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 157 LAOUN Maxime CAN 41.303 Q
2 5 32 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 41.332 q
3 2 84 KIM Brandon USA 41.737
4 4 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 42.075
5 1 178 FEDORENKO Danylo UKR 43.897

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 REN Ziwei CHN 41.607 Q
2 3 177 AKAR Furkan TUR 42.694
3 2 132 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 44.425
4 4 48 GERE Augustin LUX 1:06.057
PEN 5 89 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 59 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.015 Q
2 2 7 LEE June Seo KOR 41.148 q
3 1 40 BERZINS Reinis LAT 42.519
4 5 165 IWASA Dan JPN 42.534
5 4 125 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 42.705

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 68 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 40.758 Q
2 2 16 de LAAT Itzhak NED 40.829 q
3 5 170 KIM Dagyeom KOR 41.207
4 4 109 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 42.583
5 1 26 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 42.678

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.