Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Montreal (CAN)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 16 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:29.648 Q
2 1 5 WU Dajing CHN 1:29.817
3 4 26 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 1:30.256
4 5 40 BERZINS Reinis LAT 1:30.339
5 2 39 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1:33.055

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:27.513 Q
2 2 165 IWASA Dan JPN 1:27.922 q
3 4 95 SO Jonathan USA 1:28.335
4 3 142 TAHTACI Davut TUR 1:29.827
5 5 85 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 1:32.417

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 68 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 1:25.251 Q
2 2 71 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 1:25.500 q
3 3 114 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 1:25.897
4 1 48 GERE Augustin LUX 1:28.329

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 158 HAN Tianyu CHN 1:29.226 Q
2 1 157 LAOUN Maxime CAN 1:29.428
3 2 159 SELLIER Diane FRA 1:29.576
4 5 109 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:30.232
5 3 38 McANUFF Sean IRL 1:30.831

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 59 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:28.074 Q
2 3 176 EYBOG Daniil RUS 1:28.239 q
3 2 125 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 1:30.016
4 1 132 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 1:31.336
5 5 163 SPECHENHAUSER Luca ITA 2:00.096

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 171 KIM Dong Wook KOR 1:27.299 Q
2 5 141 HEO Andrew USA 1:27.435 q
3 4 99 van 'T WOUT Melle NED 1:27.859
4 1 17 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:57.228
PEN 2 78 NIKISHA Denis KAZ PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:26.099 Q
2 4 92 IVLIEV Konstantin RUS 1:26.168 q
3 2 101 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 1:26.393
4 3 14 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 1:26.515
5 1 178 FEDORENKO Danylo UKR 1:29.360

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 67 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:28.631 Q
2 1 106 TREACY Niall GBR 1:28.766 q
3 4 35 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 1:28.773
4 3 127 MACARAEG Julian PHI 1:31.537

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:26.073 Q
2 4 32 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1:26.722 q
3 5 129 SHIGEHIRO Kiichi JPN 1:26.959
4 1 161 JUNG Yanghun Ben GER 1:28.045
5 2 183 TALABOS Attila HUN 1:28.240

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 8 REN Ziwei CHN 1:28.444 Q
2 4 84 KIM Brandon USA 1:28.611 q
3 3 170 KIM Dagyeom KOR 1:28.700
4 1 162 KAUFMANN-LUDWIG Leon GER 1:29.253
PEN 5 182 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA PEN

The first placed skater from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest second place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.