Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2019/20 - Salt Lake City, UT (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 48 HAN Yu Tong CHN 1:29.455 Q
2 3 12 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:29.632 Q
3 4 77 BLAIS Danae CAN 1:29.719
4 2 72 VIVIANI Elena ITA 1:30.143
5 1 134 TOPOLSKA Gabriela POL 1:30.385

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:29.420 Q
2 3 123 Deanna LOCKETT HUN 1:29.610 Q
3 2 13 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:29.770
4 5 133 Marijn WIERSMA NED 1:29.854
5 4 87 JACOBS Gina GER 1:30.232

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 16 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:30.343 Q
2 2 68 KIKUCHI Moemi JPN 1:30.967 Q
3 4 80 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1:33.461 ADV
PEN 1 23 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 26 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:31.375 Q
2 3 89 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:35.925 Q
3 4 30 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK no time
3 5 126 Miwako YAMAURA JPN no time ADV
PEN 2 27 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 118 ZHANG Yuting CHN 1:29.379 Q
2 5 129 KIM Alang KOR 1:29.445 Q
3 1 6 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:29.568
4 4 55 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1:29.688
5 3 21 HIRAI Ami JPN 1:31.344

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:27.287 Q
2 4 131 SEO Whi Min KOR 1:28.108 Q
3 2 49 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:28.202
4 1 50 MONVOISIN Aurelie FRA 1:28.909
5 3 110 LETAI Julie USA 1:31.446

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 45 ZHANG Chutong CHN 1:27.714 Q
2 3 2 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:27.852 Q
3 4 15 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:27.974 q
4 1 32 SEJPALOVA-HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 1:28.750
5 2 137 Hailey CHOI USA 1:30.013

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of three fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.