Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 16 Lara van RUIJVEN NED 43.920 Q
2 4 11 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 45.080 Q
3 3 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 45.214
4 5 2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:04.234
5 1 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:07.235

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 44.261 Q
2 1 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 44.430 Q
3 2 65 SANTOS Kristen USA 44.497 q
4 5 17 DESMET Hanne BEL 44.836
5 4 33 Cheyenne GOH SGP 47.946

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 7 Kim BOUTIN CAN 43.853 Q
2 2 15 Maame BINEY USA 44.043 Q
3 3 31 Veronique PIERRON FRA 44.579
4 4 36 Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA UKR no time

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 50 FAN Kexin CHN 44.235 Q
2 2 96 SARAULT Courtney CAN 45.086 Q
3 4 53 Iong A KIM KAZ 45.564
4 3 81 Zornica PENCHEVA BUL 46.059
5 5 13 Sumire KIKUCHI JPN no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 10 VALCEPINA Martina ITA 44.709 Q
2 5 8 QU Chunyu CHN 44.815 Q
3 2 51 Anna SEIDEL GER 44.900
4 4 14 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 45.135
5 3 76 Anna YAKIMOVA BUL 46.692

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 44.266 Q
2 5 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 44.345 Q
3 1 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 44.651
4 4 80 Anja CHONG MAS 49.600
5 3 153 Lilia DZHUSTROVA BUL 1:03.135

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 18 EFREMENKOVA Ekaterina RSU 44.324 Q
2 2 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 44.442 Q
3 1 89 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK 45.162
4 4 79 ASCIC Valentina CRO 47.296

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 63 ZANG Yize CHN 44.711 Q
2 2 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 44.912 Q
3 1 29 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 45.510
4 4 112 Ami HIRAI JPN 46.158
5 5 147 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 46.467

Heat 9      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 41 Elise CHRISTIE GBR 44.048 Q
2 3 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RSU 44.171 Q
3 2 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 44.197 q
4 4 35 Mariya IZAFATAVA BLR 46.960

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.