Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:29.985 Q
2 1 57 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:30.132 Q
3 4 189 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 1:30.750 q
4 5 80 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:30.769
5 2 52 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:32.534

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1:30.872 Q
2 2 7 REN Ziwei CHN 1:30.978 Q
3 4 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:31.139 q
4 5 36 LABORDE Nicolas COL 1:33.628
YC 3 24 PETRE Ward BEL YC

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:28.052 Q
2 1 60 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:28.525 Q
3 3 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 1:28.714 q
4 2 6 XU Hongzhi CHN 1:29.314
5 5 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:30.937

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:28.721 Q
2 1 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:30.048 Q
3 2 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR no time
PEN 4 54 WU Dajing CHN PEN
PEN 5 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:29.459 Q
2 1 31 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:29.610 Q
3 2 67 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:31.425 q
4 4 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:32.199
PEN 3 167 HONG Thomas Insuk USA PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 154 LEE June Seo KOR 1:28.614 Q
2 2 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:28.896 Q
3 4 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:28.975 q
4 3 70 TRAN Aaron USA 1:29.274
5 5 82 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 1:29.306

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 18 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:32.596 Q
2 1 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1:32.695 Q
3 4 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 1:33.119 q
4 5 11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:33.376
5 3 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:44.502

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.