Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 154 LEE June Seo KOR 1:28.656 Q
2 2 70 TRAN Aaron USA 1:29.773 Q
3 4 67 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:29.935 q
4 1 100 McANUFF Sean IRL 1:31.968

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 31 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:29.123 Q
2 4 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 1:31.575 Q
3 1 36 LABORDE Nicolas COL 1:31.913 q
PEN 3 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:32.416 Q
2 2 54 WU Dajing CHN 1:32.502 Q
3 4 189 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 1:32.581 q
4 5 33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 1:49.542
PEN 3 204 KIKUCHI Kota JPN PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 1:28.844 Q
2 5 7 REN Ziwei CHN 1:28.885 Q
3 1 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 1:28.989 q
4 4 10 GIRARD Samuel CAN 1:29.513
5 2 193 FAJKUS Radek CZE 1:31.672

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 1:32.803 Q
2 1 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:33.181 Q
3 4 110 GERE Augustin LUX 1:33.283
4 5 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 1:33.383
5 2 50 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 1:36.384

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 18 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:29.192 Q
2 4 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:29.260 Q
3 1 24 PETRE Ward BEL 1:29.504 q
4 5 212 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 1:34.161
5 2 43 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 1:48.950

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:30.745 Q
2 2 167 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 1:30.918 Q
3 3 82 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 1:30.974 q
4 4 185 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1:32.271

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 6 XU Hongzhi CHN 1:31.612 Q
2 3 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:31.935 Q
3 2 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:32.535 q
4 4 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 1:32.786 ADV
YC 1 29 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS YC

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:32.291 Q
2 2 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 1:32.412 Q
3 3 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 1:32.580 q
4 1 150 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 1:34.659
DNS 4 42 TREACY Farrell GBR DNS

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 57 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:29.894 Q
2 4 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:30.071 Q
3 3 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:30.601 q
4 5 162 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 1:31.833
5 1 218 ANGELOV Kaloyan BUL 1:39.451

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 1:34.148 Q
2 2 80 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:34.263 Q
3 3 148 BERZINS Reinis LAT 1:34.339
4 1 209 de ROSE Ethan NZL 1:35.800
5 4 46 ARADHYA Akash IND no time

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 60 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:30.827 Q
2 1 52 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:31.786 Q
3 4 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:33.012 q
4 5 51 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 1:34.980
5 3 28 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR no time

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eleven fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.