Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:17.209 Q
2 7 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 2:17.282 Q
3 2 82 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 2:17.678 q
4 6 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 2:18.632
5 4 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 2:19.264
6 5 50 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 2:27.926
7 3 218 ANGELOV Kaloyan BUL 2:34.019

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:17.614 Q
2 6 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:17.781 Q
3 3 7 REN Ziwei CHN 2:17.912 q
4 5 60 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 2:18.751
5 1 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:19.578
6 2 54 WU Dajing CHN 2:22.734

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 2:18.807 Q
2 4 6 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:18.928 Q
3 6 167 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 2:19.339
4 2 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:19.953
5 5 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:20.465
6 1 209 de ROSE Ethan NZL 2:23.882

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:20.385 Q
2 6 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 2:20.439 Q
3 5 162 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 2:22.583
4 2 33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 2:22.652
5 3 100 McANUFF Sean IRL 2:23.770
PEN 4 18 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:22.307 Q
2 7 154 LEE June Seo KOR 2:22.325 Q
3 4 204 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 2:22.367
4 2 150 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:22.609
5 3 185 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 2:25.758
6 6 51 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 2:27.157
7 1 212 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 2:28.390

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 57 WATANABE Keita JPN 2:28.215 Q
2 6 80 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 2:28.317 Q
3 4 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 2:28.963
4 2 148 BERZINS Reinis LAT 2:57.223
5 1 110 GERE Augustin LUX 3:09.791
PEN 3 42 TREACY Farrell GBR PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:17.566 Q
2 1 10 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:17.990 Q
3 5 29 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 2:18.077 q
4 3 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 2:19.681
5 2 52 KOLENC Martin CRO 2:21.803
6 6 28 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR no time

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 5 11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:27.337 Q
2 2 70 TRAN Aaron USA 2:27.435 Q
3 4 24 PETRE Ward BEL 2:28.050
4 1 189 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 2:28.770
5 6 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 2:29.304
6 3 193 FAJKUS Radek CZE 2:30.499

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:18.850 Q
2 4 31 DESMET Stijn BEL 2:18.933 Q
3 6 67 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 2:20.553
4 5 36 LABORDE Nicolas COL 2:23.037
5 1 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 2:42.636
6 7 46 ARADHYA Akash IND no time
PEN 2 43 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks Championship leader.