Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL)

Time Analysis

ISU World Short Track Championships 2019 - Sofia (BUL) - 500 m - Men

RankNameISU MemberResultRoundRank in Event
1 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 0:40.587 Semifinals 1
2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 0:40.656 Quarterfinals 4
3 WU Dajing CHN 0:40.664 Semifinals 2
4 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 0:40.717 Quarterfinals 5
5 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 0:40.811 Quarterfinals 9
6 de LAAT Itzhak NED 0:40.898 Semifinals 8
7 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 0:40.938 Quarterfinals 15
8 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 0:41.027 Quarterfinals 17
9 GIRARD Samuel CAN 0:41.172 Quarterfinals 6
10 HAMELIN Charles CAN 0:41.197 Quarterfinals 11
11 DESMET Stijn BEL 0:41.295 Semifinals 10
12 BURJAN Csaba HUN 0:41.466 Quarterfinals 16
13 REN Ziwei CHN 0:41.515 Quarterfinals 3
14 DUBOIS Steven CAN 0:41.528 Preliminaries 19
15 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 0:41.601 Quarterfinals 7
16 XU Hongzhi CHN 0:41.606 Preliminaries 20
17 LEE June Seo KOR 0:41.734 Quarterfinals 12
18 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 0:41.834 Preliminaries 54
19 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 0:41.958 Preliminaries 18
20 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 0:41.969 Preliminaries 56
21 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 0:42.084 Preliminaries 55
22 HONG Thomas Insuk USA 0:42.186 Quarterfinals 13
23 WATANABE Keita JPN 0:42.292 Quarterfinals 14
24 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 0:42.296 Heats 25
25 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 0:42.366 Ranking Finals 26
26 TRAN Aaron USA 0:42.469 Ranking Finals 21
27 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 0:42.508 Preliminaries 23
28 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 0:42.545 Ranking Finals 22
29 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 0:42.630 Preliminaries 29
30 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 0:42.662 Ranking Finals 50
31 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 0:42.679 Heats 24
32 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 0:42.726 Preliminaries 34
33 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 0:42.766 Preliminaries 36
34 GERE Augustin LUX 0:42.794 Ranking Finals 51
35 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 0:42.846 Preliminaries 37
36 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 0:42.849 Preliminaries 27
37 PETRE Ward BEL 0:42.887 Ranking Finals 38
38 VARNYU Alex HUN 0:42.949 Ranking Finals 35
39 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 0:42.984 Heats 30
40 FAJKUS Radek CZE 0:43.047 Preliminaries 42
41 KOLENC Martin CRO 0:43.063 Ranking Finals 28
42 HANDEI Oleh UKR 0:43.269 Ranking Finals 39
43 McANUFF Sean IRL 0:43.277 Heats 31
44 YARDIMCI Firat TUR 0:43.578 Preliminaries 41
45 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 0:43.712 Preliminaries 46
46 de ROSE Ethan NZL 0:43.744 Preliminaries 40
47 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 0:43.772 Heats 33
48 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 0:43.862 Ranking Finals 32
49 LIN Chun-Chieh TPE 0:43.955 Ranking Finals 47
50 OMERAGIC Tarik BIH 0:44.054 Ranking Finals 48
51 ARADHYA Akash IND 0:44.180 Ranking Finals 49
52 BERZINS Reinis LAT 0:44.674 Ranking Finals 43
53 DJORDJEVIC Jovan SRB 0:44.826 Preliminaries 44
54 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 0:45.734 Ranking Finals 52
55 ANGELOV Kaloyan BUL 0:46.301 Ranking Finals 45