Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 2 54 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2:32.358 Q
2 3 49 Anne Floor OTTER NED 2:32.434 Q
3 6 73 Hailey CHOI USA 2:32.569
4 1 71 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:32.603
5 7 29 Gloria CONFORTOLA ITA 2:33.111
6 5 35 Kadisha BAKHITKEREYEVA KAZ 2:35.754
7 4 46 Kynie CHAN MAS 2:48.191

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 7 SARAULT Courtney Lee CAN 2:25.676 Q
2 3 22 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 2:27.621 Q
3 6 26 Anna TURI HUN 2:27.629
4 5 43 Anna JANSONE LAT 2:33.659
5 2 59 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 2:48.369 ADV
PEN 4 66 Erika LINDGREN SWE PEN
YC 7 61 Ina LES SLO YC

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 7 10 LI Jinyu CHN 2:25.852 Q
2 4 41 PARK Yoon Jung KOR 2:26.953 Q
3 3 40 KIM Chae Hyun KOR 2:27.665
4 2 53 Hanna SOKOLOWSKA POL 2:30.867
5 6 4 Siyu WANG AUS 2:31.031
6 5 13 Maja IVANDIC CRO 2:42.224
7 1 63 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 2:43.741

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 3 42 SEO Whi Min KOR 2:29.075 Q
2 6 11 LI Xuan CHN 2:30.328 Q
3 5 72 BINEY Maame USA 2:31.472
4 1 14 Milada DOSLA CZE 2:33.208
5 2 38 Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ 2:37.264
6 4 18 Holly HOYLAND GBR 2:39.711
7 7 47 Dione Shu Yen TAN MAS 2:43.920

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 6 33 WATANABE Aoi JPN 2:40.698 Q
2 4 51 Marijn WIERSMA NED 2:40.774 Q
3 2 15 Tereza PFEIFEROVA CZE 2:40.903
4 3 25 Eszter TOTH HUN 2:41.805
5 1 67 CHANG Hui TPE 2:45.080
6 5 2 Stephanie FABIAN AUS 2:46.790
7 7 69 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 2:50.442

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 31 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 2:28.853 Q
2 2 30 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 2:29.323 Q
3 3 17 Charlotte HAYWARD GBR 2:36.051
4 4 62 Petra JASIC SRB 2:39.671
5 5 6 Claudia HEENEY CAN 2:54.013 ADV
PEN 6 58 Anna MATVEEVA RUS PEN

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 7 28 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 2:31.621 Q
2 3 57 Liudmila KOZULINA RUS 2:32.521 Q
3 2 52 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 2:32.896
4 4 37 Yana KHAN KAZ 2:34.122
5 1 24 Barbara SOMOGYI HUN 2:34.759
6 5 60 Kar Weng SOO SGP no time
PEN 6 44 Caroline MURPHY LUX PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 1 50 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 2:36.789 Q
2 5 12 XING Ailin CHN 2:36.840 Q
3 4 16 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 2:37.831
4 3 64 FILIPOVA Lucia SVK 2:39.099
5 2 45 Anna RUYSSCHAERT LUX 2:43.682
6 7 3 Chloe TAN AUS 2:44.475
7 6 70 Sofiia KHOCHYNA UKR no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.Points
1 4 75 Corinne STODDARD USA 2:29.169 Q
2 1 21 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 2:34.701 Q
3 6 32 Risa SHINOHARA JPN 2:36.130
4 3 20 Olivia WEEDON GBR 2:39.236
5 2 5 Juliette BRINDAMOUR CAN 2:42.251 ADV
PEN 5 65 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of three fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.