Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN)

Distance Classification

ISU World Junior Short Track Championships 2019 - Montreal (CAN) - 500 m - Ladies

RoundRankNameISU MemberFinal Positionpreceding PositionsTime
Final A 1 Maame BINEY USA 1
2 Xandra VELZEBOER NED 2
3 Georgie DALRYMPLE NED 3
4 KIM Chae Hyun KOR PEN
Final B 5 Corinne STODDARD USA 1
6 Kamila STORMOWSKA POL 2
7 LI Jinyu CHN 3
8 Courtney Lee SARAULT CAN 4
Semifinals 9 Sofya BOYTSOVA RUS 5 3-2-1
10 Milada DOSLA CZE 5 3-2-2
Quarterfinals 11 HUANG Lan CHN 3 1-1
12 Chiara BETTI ITA 3 1-3
13 Hee Won SON CAN 4 3-1
14 Lucia FILIPOVA SVK 4 3-2
15 Barbara SOMOGYI HUN 4 3-3 0:45.456
16 Liudmila KOZULINA RUS 4 3-3 0:45.846
17 Erika LINDGREN SWE 5 2-2
18 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 5 2-3
19 Anna TURI HUN 5 3-2 0:45.429
20 Mariia UZAKOVA UKR 5 3-2 0:45.447
Heats 21 XING Ailin CHN 3
22 PARK Yoon Jung KOR 4 2 0:45.100
23 Gloria IORIATTI ITA 4 2 0:45.669
24 Shione KAMINAGA JPN 4 2 0:46.607
25 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 4 2 0:46.756
26 Aoi WATANABE JPN 4 3 0:45.745
27 Elisa CONFORTOLA ITA 4 3 0:46.299
28 Tereza PFEIFEROVA CZE 5 2 0:45.624
29 Claudia HEENEY CAN 5 2 0:45.779
30 Yana KHAN KAZ 5 3 0:45.736
31 Caroline MURPHY LUX 5 3 0:46.680
32 Kar Weng SOO SGP 6
33 SEO Whi Min KOR DNF 1 0:44.231
34 Julie LETAI USA PEN 1 0:45.859
35 Petra RUSNAKOVA SVK PEN 2
36 Nagiho YOSHIDA JPN PEN 3
Ranking Finals Preliminaries 37 Magdalena ZYCH POL 1
38 Marijn WIERSMA NED 2
39 Anna RUYSSCHAERT LUX 3
40 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 4
41 Eszter TOTH HUN 1
42 Charlotte HAYWARD GBR 2
43 Aurelie LEVEQUE FRA 3
44 Chloe TAN AUS 4
45 Anna JANSONE LAT 1
46 Malika ERMEK KAZ 2
47 Lisa ECKSTEIN GER 3
48 Olivia WEEDON GBR 4
49 Holly HOYLAND GBR 1
50 Uliana DUBROVA UKR 2
51 Siyu WANG AUS 3
52 CHANG Hui TPE 4
53 Petra JASIC SRB 1
54 Dione Shu Yen TAN MAS 2
55 Anja OBRADOVIC SRB 3
56 Stephanie FABIAN AUS 4
57 Sofiia KHOCHYNA UKR 1
58 Maja IVANDIC CRO 2
59 Kynie CHAN MAS 3
60 Ina LES SLO PEN
Preliminaries Alyona VOLKOVITSKAYA KAZ PEN