Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:36.783 Q
2 5 3 LI Jinyu CHN 1:36.897 Q
3 3 14 THOMSON Kathryn GBR 1:37.162
4 2 35 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:37.922
5 4 79 ASCIC Valentina CRO 1:38.123

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:32.974 Q
2 4 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:33.000 Q
3 5 32 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:33.765 q
4 1 92 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:33.896
5 3 91 Maja IVANDIC CRO 1:45.852

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 140 ZHANG Chutong CHN 1:34.297 Q
2 1 65 SANTOS Kristen USA 1:34.518 Q
3 2 29 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 1:35.226
4 4 67 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 1:38.277

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 7 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:34.143 Q
2 3 110 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1:34.476 Q
3 4 137 Volha TALAYEVA BLR 1:35.537
4 1 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 1:36.090
5 2 159 KIM Kum Hyang PRK 1:36.987

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 1:32.247 Q
2 4 17 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:32.253 Q
3 3 66 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:33.962 q
4 2 134 Jamie JURAK USA 1:37.132

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 51 SEIDEL Anna GER 1:37.526 Q
2 2 63 ZANG Yize CHN 1:37.654 Q
3 3 132 Danielle AMOS USA 1:39.343
4 4 148 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 1:40.658

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 129 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 1:31.683 Q
2 3 31 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:31.780 Q
3 2 113 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 1:31.933 q
4 1 81 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 1:34.890

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:32.463 Q
2 1 112 HIRAI Ami JPN 1:32.648 Q
3 3 152 Tineke den DULK NED 1:32.714 q
4 4 78 Gina JACOBS GER 1:33.265

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 11 HUOT MARCHAND Tifany FRA 1:31.149 Q
2 3 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:31.789 Q
3 2 47 KRESTOVA Anastassiya KAZ 1:40.928
PEN 1 98 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 1:33.399 Q
2 2 53 KIM Iong A KAZ 1:34.166 Q
3 3 156 Anastasiia MIGUNOVA RUS 1:34.929
4 4 68 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1:35.392

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.