Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:27.498 Q
2 5 73 Mersaid ZHAXYBAYEV KAZ 1:27.606 Q
3 3 123 Skyler KAH AUS 1:28.171 q
4 2 52 KOLENC Martin CRO 1:28.501
5 1 149 Endijs VIGANTS LAT 1:30.381

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 7 REN Ziwei CHN 1:26.414 Q
2 1 170 Jonathan SO USA 1:26.527 Q
3 4 205 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO JPN 1:26.594 q
4 5 97 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1:28.791
5 2 46 ARADHYA Akash IND 1:36.560

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 155 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:26.006 Q
2 5 42 TREACY Farrell GBR 1:26.672 Q
3 4 135 LUEDTKE Adrian GER 1:27.013 q
4 3 38 GEORGIEV Dimitar BUL 1:28.149
5 1 102 Rino VANHOOREN BEL 1:28.781

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 143 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 1:26.363 Q
2 5 60 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:26.984 Q
3 4 117 Karol NIESCIER POL 1:29.326
4 3 66 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:30.931
5 1 215 YANG Shuai CHN no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 18 FAUCONNET Thibaut FRA 1:28.372 Q
2 4 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:28.513 Q
3 1 106 CHOE Un Song PRK 1:28.560 q
4 3 36 LABORDE Nicolas COL 1:30.161
5 5 118 Jonathan MOODY GBR no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 1:26.412 Q
2 5 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:26.493 Q
3 1 156 Friso EMONS NED 1:26.971 q
4 4 87 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 1:29.579
5 3 82 YARDIMCI Firat TUR no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 32 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:28.106 Q
2 1 70 TRAN Aaron USA 1:28.291 Q
3 4 105 Tunay SIMSEK TUR 1:29.755
4 5 185 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1:30.886
5 3 162 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 1:31.828

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 152 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:29.230 Q
2 4 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:29.282 Q
3 3 206 Yevgeniy REBIK KAZ 1:29.746
4 5 196 Tobias PIETZSCH GER 1:30.130
5 1 25 Maksim SIARHEYEU BLR 1:30.782

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 1:28.108 Q
2 1 124 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 1:28.220 Q
3 3 204 KIKUCHI Kota JPN 1:28.371 q
4 2 29 JUNG Hyun Woo (Andy) AUS 1:59.499
PEN 5 148 BERZINS Reinis LAT PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:28.872 Q
2 1 80 LEPAPE Sebastien FRA 1:28.986 Q
3 3 189 BLUNDEN Keanu AUS 1:29.231 q
4 2 169 Aaron HEO USA 1:30.723
5 5 187 Metehan ATAN TUR no time

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 55 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:27.074 Q
2 1 208 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 1:27.248 Q
3 2 139 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 1:27.365 q
4 3 174 Nurtilek KAZHGALI KAZ 1:27.563
PEN 5 191 TIAN Jialong CHN PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.