Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 10 GIRARD Samuel CAN 40.969 Q
2 2 190 LI Kongchao CHN 41.049 Q
3 4 141 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.500 q
4 5 28 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.540
5 1 122 KAH Joshua AUS 43.836

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 42.099 Q
2 4 85 BURROWS Jack GBR 42.448 Q
3 3 161 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 42.787
4 2 115 MARTINIC Ivan CRO no time ADV
PEN 5 157 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED PEN

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 44 MIGUNOV Dmitry FRA 41.096 Q
2 2 128 YU Songnan CHN 41.404 Q
3 3 33 ANDERMANN Dominic AUT 43.148
4 4 50 SHAHRUM Hazim MAS 45.645
5 5 200 DSILVA Ashwin Calen IND 45.841

Heat 4      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 22 DION Pascal CAN 42.153 Q
2 5 9 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 42.162 Q
3 1 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 42.770
4 3 160 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 42.892
5 4 184 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 43.792

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 129 JIA Haidong CHN 41.347 Q
2 3 210 EYBOG Daniil RUS 41.462 Q
3 5 86 O'BRIEN Liam AUS 43.429
4 2 194 BECKER Florian GER no time
PEN 4 104 TAHTACI Davut TUR PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 57 WATANABE Keita JPN 41.538 Q
2 4 132 FERCOQ Quentin FRA 42.216 Q
3 5 134 TREACY Ethan GBR 43.181
4 2 92 BRANKOVIC Edin BIH 43.831
5 1 216 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 1:05.879

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.361 Q
2 1 67 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 41.492 Q
3 3 199 SZIKLASI Andras HUN 42.551 q
4 5 214 HEO Andrew USA 43.628
5 4 192 SUMAN Stribor CRO 46.735

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 41.888 Q
2 3 68 HOOGERWERF Dylan NED 42.122 Q
3 1 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 44.308
4 2 75 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 41.672 Q
2 3 150 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 41.729 Q
3 2 145 KIKUCHI Teppei JPN 42.466 q
4 4 137 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 43.040

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 40.914 Q
2 4 11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 42.055 Q
3 1 24 PETRE Ward BEL 42.642 q
4 2 94 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 44.486
5 3 116 WILCZYK Szymon POL 1:10.925

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.947 Q
2 2 31 DESMET Stijn BEL 42.066 Q
3 3 140 GIORDANO Marco ITA 42.215 q
4 4 195 LOEFFLER Luca GER 44.617

Heat 12      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 153 KIM Gun Woo KOR 41.884 Q
2 4 171 CALLISTER Adam USA 43.216 Q
3 5 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 43.250
4 1 209 de ROSE Ethan NZL 44.616
PEN 2 217 SAYLAR Omer Faruk TUR PEN

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of six fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.