Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Torino (ITA)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 40.859 Q
2 5 170 Jonathan SO USA 41.744 Q
3 2 29 Hyun Woo (Andy) JUNG AUS 42.050 q
4 3 46 ARADHYA Akash IND 44.871
PEN 4 149 Endijs VIGANTS LAT PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 215 YANG Shuai CHN 41.735 Q
2 2 157 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 42.016 Q
3 1 185 Volodymyr HANDEI UKR 43.051
4 5 123 Skyler KAH AUS 43.549
5 4 132 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 49.679

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 55 Charle COURNOYER CAN 41.545 Q
2 2 210 EYBOG Daniil RSU 41.631 Q
3 4 216 JONG Kwang Bom PRK 41.790 q
4 5 145 Teppei KIKUCHI JPN 42.120
5 3 97 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 43.619

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 44 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 41.250 Q
2 2 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.464 Q
3 1 52 KOLENC Martin CRO 42.010 q
4 5 140 Marco GIORDANO ITA 42.144
5 4 104 Davut TAHTACI TUR 42.301

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 60 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 42.603 Q
2 2 73 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 43.259 Q
3 1 102 VANHOOREN Rino BEL 44.198
4 5 87 Triphop THONGNGAM THA 44.314
5 4 124 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 48.621

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 7 REN Ziwei CHN 41.474 Q
2 2 67 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 41.572 Q
3 1 28 Yauheni RYZHOU BLR 42.463 q
4 3 117 Karol NIESCIER POL 43.078
5 4 122 Joshua KAH AUS no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 41.923 Q
2 3 116 Szymon WILCZYK POL 42.544 Q
3 1 148 BERZINS Reinis LAT 42.686 q
4 5 141 VISCARDI Davide ITA 42.740
5 2 194 Florian BECKER GER 44.083

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 10 Samuel GIRARD CAN 41.238 Q
2 4 204 Kota KIKUCHI JPN 41.375 Q
3 3 82 Firat YARDIMCI TUR 42.980 q
4 2 115 Ivan MARTINIC CRO 44.016
5 5 50 Hazim SHAHRUM MAS 45.924

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 155 PARK Ji Won KOR 41.830 Q
2 4 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RSU 41.882 Q
3 2 105 SIMSEK Tunay TUR 42.880 q
4 3 42 Farrell TREACY GBR no time

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 143 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 41.818 Q
2 2 9 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.974 Q
3 1 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 42.503 q
4 4 162 Mateusz KRZEMINSKI POL 43.848
5 3 195 Luca LOEFFLER GER 44.384

Heat 11      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 129 JIA Haidong CHN 43.044 Q
2 1 208 Melle van 'T WOUT NED 43.109 Q
3 4 214 HEO Andrew USA 43.748
4 3 118 Jonathan MOODY GBR 44.144
5 2 199 Andras SZIKLASI HUN 1:07.101

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of eight fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.