Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Dresden (GER)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 105 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 1:36.734 Q
2 4 63 ZANG Yize CHN 1:36.963 Q
3 1 81 PENCHEVA Zornica BUL 1:38.233 q
4 3 132 Danielle AMOS USA 1:41.683
5 5 127 MAZUR Nicole POL no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 15 BINEY Maame USA 1:38.325 Q
2 1 16 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:38.428 Q
3 4 73 Hanna IZAFATAVA BLR 1:39.209 q
4 3 150 Anna Katharina GAERTNER GER 1:39.506
5 2 84 Alexandra DANNEEL BEL 1:39.597

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:32.879 Q
2 1 56 BRADETTE Kasandra CAN 1:32.970 Q
3 3 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 1:33.058 q
4 5 152 Tineke den DULK NED 1:33.588
5 2 55 Bianca WALTER GER 1:34.210

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:32.889 Q
2 4 113 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 1:33.911 Q
3 1 32 MANOILOVA Katrin BUL 1:35.304 q
4 5 157 Julie LETAI USA 1:35.728
PEN 2 117 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 72 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:35.978 Q
2 3 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 1:36.106 Q
3 4 103 Milada DOSLA CZE 1:36.279 q
4 1 108 Marta KNOCH HUN 1:40.124

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 130 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:34.319 Q
2 2 59 PERETTI Lucia ITA 1:34.465 Q
3 4 102 WANG Xiran CHN 1:34.718 q
4 3 35 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:34.947

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 8 QU Chunyu CHN 1:32.311 Q
2 3 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:32.498 Q
3 4 145 KIM Geon Hee KOR 1:32.577 q
4 2 68 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA POL 1:33.630
5 5 116 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 1:36.064

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 95 GAGNON Claudia CAN 1:32.639 Q
2 3 92 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:34.104 Q
3 4 93 Danijela IVANDIC CRO 1:42.267
4 1 109 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ ITA no time ADV
PEN 2 41 CHRISTIE Elise GBR PEN

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 121 KIM Ye Jin KOR 1:37.388 Q
2 1 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:37.504 Q
3 2 34 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 1:38.212 q
4 3 148 Anna DAVYDENKO UKR 1:41.775

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 31 PIERRON Veronique FRA 1:33.534 Q
2 4 155 DALRYMPLE Georgie NED 1:33.633 Q
3 2 57 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:33.858 q
4 3 39 Katarina BURIC CRO 1:34.889
5 1 67 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA UKR 1:35.793

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of ten fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.