Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Almaty (KAZ)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 2:27.296 Q
2 5 92 WATANABE Aoi JPN 2:28.482 Q
3 3 72 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 2:28.733
4 1 20 SAITO Hitomi JPN 2:28.739
5 2 35 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 2:30.279

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 7 BOUTIN Kim CAN 2:25.347 Q
2 1 29 SEJPALOVA Michaela CZE 2:25.799 Q
3 2 142 IORIATTI Gloria ITA 2:26.789
4 3 104 VANKOVA Petra CZE 2:27.614
5 5 82 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 2:31.205

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 3 LI Jinyu CHN 2:25.885 Q
2 2 138 CHEN Tong CHN 2:25.960 Q
3 6 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:26.075 q
4 3 89 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 2:26.614
5 4 36 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 2:30.676
6 1 136 CHYSTAYA Katsiaryna BLR 2:34.406

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 2:21.279 Q
2 4 110 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 2:21.428 Q
3 3 58 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 2:22.127 q
4 1 123 AARDOOM Avalon NED 2:22.758
5 2 146 TARASOVA Angelina RUS 2:26.848

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 101 LI Xuan CHN 2:20.913 Q
2 5 129 KONSTANTINOVA Ekaterina RUS 2:20.966 Q
3 2 117 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 2:21.260 q
4 3 144 NAGAY Anita KAZ 2:31.064
5 1 126 MILKOWSKA Karolina POL 2:43.278

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 1 CHOI Min Jeong KOR 2:46.341 Q
2 5 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 2:46.802 Q
3 2 95 GAGNON Claudia CAN 2:47.249
4 1 112 HIRAI Ami JPN 3:10.663
5 4 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 3:15.270 ADV

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 2:42.409 Q
2 2 17 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:42.476 Q
3 4 75 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 2:43.847
4 5 74 MARKIEWICZ Patrycja POL 2:45.440
5 1 108 KNOCH Marta HUN 2:45.752

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of four fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.