Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Almaty (KAZ)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 1:34.692 Q
2 2 112 HIRAI Ami JPN 1:34.745 Q
3 3 72 ZAKHAROVA Evgeniya RUS 1:34.936
4 4 108 KNOCH Marta HUN 1:35.687

Heat 2      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 2 SHIM Suk Hee KOR 1:39.078 Q
2 2 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:39.160 Q
3 3 110 SIGHEL Arianna ITA 1:39.164
4 1 82 MYKHALCHUK Diana UKR 1:40.591
5 4 143 KHAN Yana KAZ 1:40.724

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 120 KIM Ji Yoo KOR 1:33.583 Q
2 3 16 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:33.712 Q
3 5 138 CHEN Tong CHN 1:33.763
4 1 104 VANKOVA Petra CZE 1:36.187
5 4 35 IZAFATAVA Mariya BLR 1:37.103

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 7 BOUTIN Kim CAN 1:33.244 Q
2 3 142 IORIATTI Gloria ITA 1:33.353 Q
3 5 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 1:33.606 q
4 4 89 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1:33.684
PEN 2 140 ZHANG Chutong CHN PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 118 NOH Ah Rum KOR 1:38.541 Q
2 1 17 DESMET Hanne BEL 1:38.642 Q
3 2 36 UZAKOVA Mariia UKR 1:39.651
4 3 73 IZAFATAVA Hanna BLR 1:39.898

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:34.492 Q
2 3 58 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA 1:34.594 Q
3 4 102 WANG Xiran CHN 1:35.670
4 5 116 TAISHMANOVA Assel KAZ 1:35.871
5 2 95 GAGNON Claudia CAN no time

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:33.105 Q
2 1 92 WATANABE Aoi JPN 1:33.553 Q
3 4 75 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL 1:33.678
4 5 148 DAVYDENKO Anna UKR 1:42.435
PEN 2 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN PEN

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 100 BLAIS Danae CAN 1:35.061 Q
2 3 20 SAITO Hitomi JPN 1:35.154 Q
3 1 130 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:35.279
4 2 103 DOSLA Milada CZE 1:35.403

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of one fastest third place skater qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.