Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Almaty (KAZ)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 72 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.051 Q
2 5 6 XU Hongzhi CHN 41.148 Q
3 1 145 KIKUCHI Teppei JPN 41.410
4 4 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 43.094
5 3 116 WILCZYK Szymon POL 43.981

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 10 GIRARD Samuel CAN 40.902 Q
2 1 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 41.077 Q
3 2 128 YU Songnan CHN 41.122 q
4 4 180 MORRONE Lorenzo ITA 42.149
5 3 97 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 42.952

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 41.213 Q
2 4 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.929 Q
3 3 28 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 42.168
4 1 60 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:00.787

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 9 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 41.055 Q
2 4 165 KOZLOV Artem RUS 41.414 Q
3 3 45 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 42.397
4 1 139 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA no time

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 40.984 Q
2 2 124 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 41.032 Q
3 3 131 SUN Long CHN 41.295
4 1 62 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 41.400
5 5 160 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 41.940

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 40.939 Q
2 2 155 PARK Ji Won KOR 41.098 Q
3 5 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.234 q
4 1 175 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 42.181
5 4 87 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 43.174

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 14 LIU Shaoang HUN 40.973 Q
2 3 157 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 41.276 Q
3 1 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 41.278
4 4 143 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 41.378
5 5 75 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 43.198

Heat 8      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 41.732 Q
2 5 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.761 Q
3 2 73 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 42.048
4 3 181 SAITO Shun JPN 42.634
5 1 24 PETRE Ward BEL 1:08.024

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.