Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Almaty (KAZ)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 10 GIRARD Samuel CAN 2:20.718 Q
2 4 5 ELISTRATOV Semen RUS 2:20.814 Q
3 1 157 BRUNSMANN Jasper NED 2:21.520 q
4 3 166 SITNIKOV Pavel RUS 2:22.412
5 5 87 THONGNGAM Triphop THA 2:25.178

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 2:22.396 Q
2 2 143 YOKOYAMA Hiroki JPN 2:22.465 Q
3 3 73 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 2:22.693
4 6 26 HANDEI Oleh UKR 2:23.125
5 5 183 TAN Trevor Xu Xuan SGP 2:23.554
6 4 160 KUCZYNSKI Lukasz POL 2:28.404

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 3 HWANG Dae Heon KOR 2:14.733 Q
2 1 139 ANTONIOLI Mattia ITA 2:15.157 Q
3 3 150 GALIAKHMETOV Adil KAZ 2:15.347 q
4 2 178 LIU Yifan CHN 2:16.941
5 4 151 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 2:17.538

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 11 YOSHINAGA Kazuki JPN 2:12.384 Q
2 4 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 2:12.593 Q
3 5 62 CASSINELLI Andrea ITA 2:12.649 q
4 2 116 WILCZYK Szymon POL 2:21.814
5 3 75 KRUZBERGS Karlis LAT 2:30.066

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 2:18.602 Q
2 3 6 XU Hongzhi CHN 2:18.907 Q
3 5 128 YU Songnan CHN 2:19.126 q
4 1 165 KOZLOV Artem RUS 2:19.338
5 2 175 LAHIMAKHAY Ivan BLR 2:24.347

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 4 LIM Hyo Jun KOR 2:21.184 Q
2 4 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 2:21.421 Q
3 5 181 SAITO Shun JPN 2:21.571
4 3 156 EMONS Friso NED 2:21.717
5 1 45 ANIKEJ Rafal POL 2:22.886

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 153 KIM Gun Woo KOR 2:14.286 Q
2 4 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 2:14.366 Q
3 2 20 BURJAN Csaba HUN 2:14.784 q
4 1 24 PETRE Ward BEL 2:17.002
5 5 97 NEMIRO Nikita UKR 2:23.358

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.