Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Almaty (KAZ)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 155 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:25.905 Q
2 3 22 DION Pascal CAN 1:26.075 Q
3 1 137 KRUEGER Cole William Isaac HUN 1:26.374
4 2 185 HANDEI Volodymyr UKR 1:29.895
5 4 179 ZHANG Weizhi CHN 1:30.258

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 57 WATANABE Keita JPN 1:25.994 Q
2 1 60 SHULGINOV Alexander RUS 1:26.137 Q
3 3 25 SIARHEYU Maksim BLR 1:27.958
4 2 117 NIESCIER Karol POL 1:29.454

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 154 LEE June Seo KOR 1:24.722 Q
2 5 8 KNEGT Sjinkie NED 1:24.852 Q
3 2 141 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:25.136
4 1 144 IWASHITA Hijiri JPN 1:28.972
5 4 182 KRUZBERGS Roberts LAT 1:42.099

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 55 COURNOYER Charle CAN 1:25.443 Q
2 4 163 GRIGOREV Vladimir RUS 1:25.534 Q
3 5 177 AN Kai CHN 1:25.748
4 3 31 DESMET Stijn BEL 1:26.870 ADV
PEN 2 78 VISSER Dennis NED PEN

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:29.100 Q
2 2 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:29.253 Q
3 1 162 KRZEMINSKI Mateusz POL 1:29.500
4 4 94 NEMIRO Vladyslav UKR 1:33.289

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 124 BLAIS Cedrik CAN 1:27.201 Q
2 4 152 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:27.238 Q
3 5 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:27.286
4 1 72 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 1:27.761
5 3 184 KANCHARIN Natthapat THA 1:31.437

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 14 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:25.863 Q
2 5 131 SUN Long CHN 1:26.050 Q
3 1 67 ZHUMAGAZIYEV Nurbergen KAZ 1:26.648
4 4 145 KIKUCHI Teppei JPN 1:26.874
5 2 180 MORRONE Lorenzo ITA 1:27.427

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 32 AYRAPETYAN Denis RUS 1:29.185 Q
2 3 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:29.438 Q
3 4 28 RYZHOU Yauheni BLR 1:29.481
4 2 161 ADAMSKI Pawel POL 1:30.557

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of one fastest third place skater qualify for Quarterfinals.