Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Salt Lake City (USA)

Quarterfinals

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 18 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA RUS 2:22.341 Q
2 1 61 KIKUCHI Yuki JPN 2:22.492 Q
3 4 101 LI Xuan CHN 2:22.618 q
4 5 104 VANKOVA Petra CZE 2:27.663
5 2 123 Avalon AARDOOM NED no time

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 118 NOH Ah Rum KOR 2:29.388 Q
2 3 129 Ekaterina KONSTANTINOVA RUS 2:29.476 Q
3 2 110 Arianna SIGHEL ITA 2:29.581
4 1 106 Rebeka SZILICZEI-NEMET HUN 2:29.922
5 5 74 Patrycja MARKIEWICZ POL 2:32.481

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 120 KIM Jiyoo KOR 2:29.365 Q
2 5 17 DESMET Hanne BEL 2:29.460 Q
3 2 105 Aurelie MONVOISIN FRA 2:29.501 q
4 4 128 Yuliia BERESNEVA RUS 2:32.738
PEN 3 65 Kristen SANTOS USA PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 96 SARAULT Courtney CAN 2:30.778 Q
2 3 124 de VRIES Rianne NED 2:30.885 Q
3 5 112 HIRAI Ami JPN 2:30.984
4 1 53 Iong A KIM KAZ 2:31.114
5 4 36 Mariia-Mahdalyna UZAKOVA UKR 2:33.436

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 45 HAN Yu Tong CHN 2:26.525 Q
2 4 98 Camille de SERRES-RAINVILLE CAN 2:26.840 Q
3 2 23 MASCITTO Cynthia ITA 2:28.435 q
4 1 134 Jamie JURAK USA 2:35.268
5 3 75 STORMOWSKA Kamila POL no time

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 CHOI Minjeong KOR 2:21.821 Q
2 3 20 Hitomi SAITO JPN 2:23.517 Q
3 4 29 HRUZOVA Michaela CZE 2:24.553 q
4 1 107 SOMOGYI Barbara HUN 2:29.717
5 2 126 Karolina MILKOWSKA POL 2:34.491

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 3 LI Jinyu CHN 2:26.345 Q
2 4 51 SEIDEL Anna GER 2:26.435 Q
3 2 95 Claudia GAGNON CAN 2:27.084 q
4 1 135 Corinne STODDARD USA 2:27.252
5 5 10 Martina VALCEPINA ITA 2:28.207

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of five fastest third place skaters qualify for Semifinals.