Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Salt Lake City (USA)

Heats

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 121 KIM Ye Jin KOR 1:32.099 Q
2 2 71 Erika LINDGREN SWE 1:32.148 Q
3 4 127 MAZUR Nicole POL 1:32.186
4 5 113 Moemi KIKUCHI JPN 1:34.459 ADV
PEN 3 58 MAFFEI Cecilia ITA PEN

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 16 van RUIJVEN Lara NED 1:33.956 Q
2 4 63 ZANG Yize CHN 1:34.068 Q
3 3 122 Caroline MURPHY LUX 1:35.560
4 5 133 Elizabeth JOHNSON USA 1:35.639
5 2 109 BOTTER GOMEZ Nicole ITA no time

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 50 FAN Kexin CHN 1:36.370 Q
2 4 31 Veronique PIERRON FRA 1:36.434 Q
3 3 6 MALISZEWSKA Natalia POL 1:36.520
4 5 131 Vera RASSKAZOVA RUS 1:36.957
5 1 33 Cheyenne GOH SGP 1:39.986

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 21 JASZAPATI Petra HUN 1:30.163 Q
2 4 15 Maame BINEY USA 1:30.424 Q
3 2 57 KAMINAGA Shione JPN 1:31.088
4 3 68 MALISZEWSKA Patrycja POL 1:31.427
5 5 103 DOSLA Milada CZE 1:34.202

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 12 van KERKHOF Yara NED 1:30.318 Q
2 3 130 MALAGICH Emina RUS 1:30.413 Q
3 2 89 RUSNAKOVA Petra SVK 1:30.688 q
4 5 66 Elena VIVIANI ITA 1:31.281
PEN 1 94 DESMARAIS Alison CAN PEN

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 13 KIKUCHI Sumire JPN 1:33.235 Q
2 2 14 Kathryn THOMSON GBR 1:33.379 Q
3 1 108 KNOCH Marta HUN 1:34.302
4 4 132 Danielle AMOS USA 1:36.236

Heat 7      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 4 PROSVIRNOVA Sofia RUS 1:31.337 Q
2 5 97 CHARLES Alyson CAN 1:31.338 Q
3 2 102 WANG Xiran CHN 1:31.442
4 3 117 TIKHONOVA Olga KAZ 1:31.580
5 4 34 Michaela KUNCIROVA CZE 1:31.697

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 24 SCHULTING Suzanne NED 1:33.068 Q
2 2 119 CHOI Ji Hyun KOR 1:33.456 Q
3 5 26 BACSKAI Sara Luca HUN 1:33.783
4 4 100 BLAIS Danae CAN 1:34.306
5 3 67 DOLGOPOLOVA Mariya UKR 1:38.485

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of two fastest third place skaters qualify for Quarterfinals.

Yellow highlighting marks World Cup leader.