Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Calgary (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 14 LIU Shaoang HUN 1:24.681 Q
2 5 167 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 1:24.976 Q
3 3 129 JIA Haidong CHN 1:25.106 q
4 4 144 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 1:26.027
5 1 141 VISCARDI Davide ITA 1:28.318

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 1:26.031 Q
2 3 151 SHAMUKHANOV Yerkebulan KAZ 1:26.236 Q
3 1 130 LI Wenlong CHN 1:26.462 q
4 5 161 Pawel ADAMSKI POL 1:28.495
5 4 55 Charle COURNOYER CAN 1:41.783

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 143 Hiroki YOKOYAMA JPN 1:24.235 Q
2 2 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 1:24.415 Q
3 4 73 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 1:24.656 q
4 1 164 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 1:27.471
5 5 123 Skyler KAH AUS 1:28.505

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 156 Friso EMONS NED 1:34.997 Q
2 2 61 NAVARRO Tristan FRA 1:35.080 Q
3 1 42 Farrell TREACY GBR 1:35.911 q
4 3 116 Szymon WILCZYK POL 1:37.972

Heat 5      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 155 PARK Ji Won KOR 1:25.931 Q
2 1 18 Thibaut FAUCONNET FRA 1:26.032 Q
3 3 70 Aaron TRAN USA 1:26.113 q
4 4 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 1:26.664
5 5 66 Billy SIMMS GBR 1:28.802

Heat 6      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 1:26.125 Q
2 5 41 BYKANOV Vladislav ISR 1:26.171 Q
3 3 11 Kazuki YOSHINAGA JPN 1:26.194 q
4 4 30 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 1:26.638
5 2 159 MACARAEG Julian PHI 1:31.173

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 153 KIM Gun Woo KOR 1:25.829 Q
2 5 7 REN Ziwei CHN 1:25.896 Q
3 2 32 AYRAPETYAN Denis RSU 1:25.955 q
4 3 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 1:27.800
5 1 97 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 1:30.051

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 152 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 1:25.812 Q
2 4 60 Alexander SHULGINOV RUS 1:26.682 Q
3 2 108 MURPHY Peter LUX 1:27.537 q
4 1 36 Nicolas LABORDE COL 1:27.809

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 67 Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV KAZ 1:26.913 Q
2 2 23 DOTTI Tommaso ITA 1:26.974 Q
3 5 133 Niall TREACY GBR 1:27.425 q
PEN 1 24 Ward PETRE BEL PEN
PEN 3 171 Adam CALLISTER USA PEN

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 1:27.642 Q
2 2 19 CONFORTOLA Yuri ITA 1:27.717 Q
3 4 93 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 1:28.737 q
4 1 100 Sean McANUFF IRL 1:29.154

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of ten fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.