Season   Series   Competition
Home   >  Results
ISU World Cup 2018/19 - Calgary (CAN)

Preliminaries

Jump to Heat

Heat 1      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 14 LIU Shaoang HUN 41.082 Q
2 2 73 ZHAXYBAYEV Mersaid KAZ 41.562 Q
3 3 163 Vladimir GRIGOREV RUS 41.716 q
4 1 160 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI POL 41.986
5 4 36 Nicolas LABORDE COL 43.290

Heat 2      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 27 de LAAT Itzhak NED 41.477 Q
2 4 155 PARK Ji Won KOR 41.670 Q
3 2 45 Rafal ANIKEJ POL 41.816 q
4 3 123 Skyler KAH AUS 1:01.588

Heat 3      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 1 152 HONG Kyung Hwan KOR 41.051 Q
2 3 125 DUBOIS Steven CAN 41.405 Q
3 4 65 BREEUWSMA Daan NED 41.567 q
PEN 2 116 Szymon WILCZYK POL PEN

Heat 4      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 1 HAMELIN Charles CAN 41.002 Q
2 3 44 Dmitry MIGUNOV FRA 41.117 Q
3 1 62 Andrea CASSINELLI ITA 41.389 q
4 4 133 Niall TREACY GBR 42.323
5 2 97 Nikita NEMIRO UKR 43.236

Heat 5      [Splits]     [Photo Finish]

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 129 JIA Haidong CHN 40.608 Q
2 3 167 Thomas Insuk HONG USA 40.768 Q
3 4 132 Quentin FERCOQ FRA 40.786 q
4 1 124 Cedrik BLAIS CAN 41.140

Heat 6      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 4 54 WU Dajing CHN 40.714 Q
2 3 157 Jasper BRUNSMANN NED 41.313 Q
3 2 30 SCHUBERT Christoph GER 41.381 q
4 1 145 Teppei KIKUCHI JPN 56.111
5 5 42 Farrell TREACY GBR 57.268

Heat 7      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 2 LIU Shaolin Sandor HUN 40.973 Q
2 4 164 IVLIEV Konstantin RSU 41.058 Q
3 5 144 Hijiri IWASHITA JPN 41.288 q
4 1 139 Mattia ANTONIOLI ITA 41.426
5 3 24 Ward PETRE BEL 44.944

Heat 8      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 5 7 REN Ziwei CHN 40.642 Q
2 3 171 Adam CALLISTER USA 42.082 Q
3 2 108 MURPHY Peter LUX 43.213 q
4 1 159 MACARAEG Julian PHI 52.005
5 4 141 VISCARDI Davide ITA no time

Heat 9      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 2 72 AZHGALIYEV Abzal KAZ 41.044 Q
2 1 165 Artem KOZLOV RUS 41.257 Q
3 3 168 Brandon KIM USA 41.431 q
4 4 146 Shuta MATSUZU JPN 41.584
5 5 100 Sean McANUFF IRL 42.833

Heat 10      [Splits]    

PlaceStart Pos.Warn.#NameISU MemberResults Qual.
1 3 9 NIKISHA Denis KAZ 40.663 Q
2 4 153 KIM Gun Woo KOR 40.710 Q
3 2 136 VARNYU Alex HUN 42.385 q
4 5 93 ANDERMANN Nico AUT 43.396
5 1 66 Billy SIMMS GBR 43.621

The first and second placed skaters from each race and up to a maximum of ten fastest third place skaters qualify for Heats.